Sangoma Technologies Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sangoma Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sangoma Technologies, and 13 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 616K shares, +8.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 17K shares (−4.9%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 2 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +616K shares (+8.6%)
Net change, active managers −17K shares (−4.9%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 3 13 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −17K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 7 bought · 11 sold · +633K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | +1.6M +55.5% | 4.4M | $16.7M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $69,622 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +8,354 +66.5% | 21K | $77,378 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +4,998 +14.4% | 40K | $149,891 |
| Claret Asset Management Corp | +3,400 +2.0% | 171K | $651,000 |
| Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | +600 +0.1% | 669K | $2.6M |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | +24 +1.3% | 1,834 | $6,466 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +3 New position | 3 | $11 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +8,354 +66.5% | 21K | $77,378 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | −766K Sold out | 0 | — |
| National Bank Of Canada | −66K −67.8% | 31K | $110,440 |
| Bard Associates Inc | −56K −93.6% | 3,800 | $14,326 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −25K −14.7% | 146K | $558,003 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −25K −41.6% | 35K | $133,000 |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | −23K −3.1% | 695K | $2.7M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | −19K −7.9% | 216K | $809,150 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −2,190 −67.7% | 1,046 | $3,943 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −1,955 −8.2% | 22K | $81,430 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −1,282 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −300 −0.2% | 164K | $617,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | −100 −0.5% | 20K | $74,269 |
| UBS Group AG | −22 −10.4% | 190 | $716 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −25K −14.7% | 146K | $558,003 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −300 −0.2% | 164K | $617,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 19K | $69,622 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 3 | $11 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 766K | $3M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 1,282 | $5,115 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 22
- Ten largest holders
- 97.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −17K | −4.9% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | +633K | +9.3% |
← Back to Sangoma Technologies Corp · Insiders · Politicians