Silo Pharma, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Silo Pharma shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Silo Pharma, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 143K shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 17K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 13K shares. 8 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +143K shares (—)
Net change, active managers +17K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +17K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +13K
Other institutions 5 bought · 0 sold · +113K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | +76K New position | 76K | $469,364 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +38K New position | 38K | $232,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $104,328 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +12K New position | 12K | $74,247 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +874 New position | 874 | $5,428 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +181 New position | 181 | $1,124 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | +14 New position | 14 | $87 |
| Citigroup Inc | +1 New position | 1 | $6 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $104,328 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | 76K | $469,364 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | 38K | $232,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 17K | $104,328 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLCIndex funds | 12K | $74,247 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust CoIndex funds | 874 | $5,428 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 181 | $1,124 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 14 | $87 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $6 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 9.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 11.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +17K | — |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +13K | — |
| Other institutions | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +113K | — |