Scienjoy Holding Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Scienjoy Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Scienjoy Holding, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 38K shares, +16.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 13K shares (+10.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 4,382 shares (−26.2%). 4 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +38K shares (+16.2%)
Net change, active managers +13K shares (+10.1%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 1 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +13K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −4,382
Other institutions 4 bought · 3 sold · +30K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +38K New position | 38K | $29,643 |
| HRT Financial LP | +25K New position | 25K | $19,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +9,476 +11.1% | 95K | $74,003 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +3,680 +32.3% | 15K | $11,750 |
| UBS Group AG | +2,189 New position | 2,189 | $1,707 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +6 New position | 6 | $5 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +9,476 +11.1% | 95K | $74,003 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +3,680 +32.3% | 15K | $11,750 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −14K −48.6% | 15K | $11,546 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −4,382 −26.2% | 12K | $9,635 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −500 −1.8% | 28K | $21,453 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −500 −1.8% | 28K | $21,453 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 38K | $29,643 |
| HRT Financial LP | 25K | $19,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 2,189 | $1,707 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 6 | $5 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 11K | $14,040 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 11K | $13,409 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 10
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 4.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +13K | +10.1% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −4,382 | −26.2% |
| Other institutions | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +30K | +31.7% |