Sky Quarry Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sky Quarry shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sky Quarry, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 205K shares, −54.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. 7 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −205K shares (−54.0%)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 5 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 3 bought · 0 sold · +34K
Other institutions 8 bought · 3 sold · −240K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | +46K +1178.1% | 50K | $184,157 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +18K +121.2% | 33K | $120,115 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +11K New position | 11K | $41,104 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +11K New position | 11K | $33,449 |
| Bank Of Montreal | +10K New position | 10K | $36,700 |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. | +8,900 New position | 8,900 | $32,663 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +5,258 +19.2% | 33K | $119,612 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +2,336 +165.8% | 3,745 | $13,744 |
| Mcguire Capital Advisors Inc | +2,000 New position | 2,000 | $7,340 |
| Seneschal Advisors, LLC | +625 New position | 625 | $2,294 |
| Investors Research Corp | +16 New position | 16 | $59 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −281K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −39K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −25 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| State Street CorpIndex funds | 11K | $41,104 |
| Bank Of Montreal | 10K | $36,700 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 11K | $33,449 |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. | 8,900 | $32,663 |
| Mcguire Capital Advisors Inc | 2,000 | $7,340 |
| Seneschal Advisors, LLC | 625 | $2,294 |
| Investors Research Corp | 16 | $59 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 281K | $674,964 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 39K | $100,865 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 25 | $64 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 98.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 50.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +34K | +64.5% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | −240K | −73.3% |