Sol-gel Technologies Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sol-gel Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sol-gel Technologies, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 62K shares, +5.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 21K shares (+57.2%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 5 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +62K shares (+5.0%)
Net change, active managers +21K shares (+57.2%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 5 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +21K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 9 bought · 8 sold · +41K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | +54K +63.1% | 139K | $10.3M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | +50K +142.6% | 85K | $6.3M |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC Active manager | +23K New position | 23K | $1.7M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | +21K +67.7% | 52K | $3.9M |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | +5,785 New position | 5,785 | $428,900 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +3,342 New position | 3,342 | $247,776 |
| HRT Financial LP | +3,041 +94.6% | 6,256 | $463,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +2,708 New position | 2,708 | $200,771 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +1,205 +16.8% | 8,357 | $619,588 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +435 +12.5% | 3,904 | $289,443 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +100 New position | 100 | $7,414 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC Active manager | +23K New position | 23K | $1.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +3,342 New position | 3,342 | $247,776 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | −65K −30.7% | 146K | $10.8M |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | −13K −47.9% | 14K | $1.1M |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | −7,369 −41.5% | 10K | $769,870 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −5,733 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −5,036 −62.9% | 2,974 | $220,492 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −4,589 −12.4% | 33K | $2.4M |
| Morgan Stanley | −564 −10.9% | 4,607 | $341,563 |
| UBS Group AG | −278 −40.1% | 416 | $30,842 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −276 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −4,589 −12.4% | 33K | $2.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLCActive manager | 23K | $1.7M |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | 5,785 | $428,900 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 3,342 | $247,776 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 2,708 | $200,771 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 100 | $7,414 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 5,733 | $454,168 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 276 | $22,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 23
- Ten largest holders
- 97.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +21K | +57.2% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | +41K | +3.4% |
← Back to Sol-gel Technologies Ltd. · Insiders · Politicians