Sanara Medtech Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sanara Medtech shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 47 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sanara Medtech, and 19 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 294K shares, +19.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 125K shares (+34.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 87K shares (+14.4%). 15 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 47 institutions, 15 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 19 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +294K shares (+19.7%)
Net change, active managers +125K shares (+34.7%), 11 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
47 bought 12 19 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 11 bought · 4 sold · +125K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +87K
Other institutions 27 bought · 15 sold · +81K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +72K +181.0% | 112K | $2.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +53K +243.7% | 74K | $1.8M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +44K +28.8% | 195K | $4.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +32K New position | 32K | $746,482 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $718,669 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +27K New position | 27K | $632,920 |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | +26K New position | 26K | $606,263 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +20K +8.8% | 249K | $5.9M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +16K New position | 16K | $376,142 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +12K +31.7% | 51K | $1.2M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | +10K New position | 10K | $236,136 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +9,413 New position | 9,413 | $222,053 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +9,376 New position | 9,376 | $221,667 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +8,354 +76.7% | 19K | $455,000 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +5,971 +34.5% | 23K | $549,725 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +5,700 +18.3% | 37K | $868,419 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +5,287 +29.2% | 23K | $552,407 |
| Morgan Stanley | +3,988 +20.3% | 24K | $557,384 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +3,517 +4.1% | 89K | $2.1M |
| Citigroup Inc | +3,435 +591.2% | 4,016 | $94,737 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +72K +181.0% | 112K | $2.6M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +32K New position | 32K | $746,482 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $718,669 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +27K New position | 27K | $632,920 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +9,413 New position | 9,413 | $222,053 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +8,354 +76.7% | 19K | $455,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +5,700 +18.3% | 37K | $868,419 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +2,720 +4.2% | 67K | $1.6M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +416 +4.1% | 11K | $249,771 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +235 +26.3% | 1,127 | $26,586 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −27K −35.2% | 49K | $1.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −20K −26.9% | 54K | $1.3M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −13K −48.6% | 14K | $335,898 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Salem Investment Counselors Inc | −9,066 −47.2% | 10K | $239,062 |
| Stonebridge Wealth Management, LLC | −7,447 −5.4% | 129K | $3.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −6,009 −22.8% | 20K | $481,236 |
| Nuveen, LLC | −4,106 −27.0% | 11K | $261,873 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −3,660 −58.2% | 2,630 | $64,645 |
| UBS Group AG | −2,931 −89.2% | 356 | $8,398 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −386 −0.3% | 131K | $3.1M |
| California State Teachers Retirement System | −122 −73.9% | 43 | $1,014 |
| Essential Partners LLC | −104 −47.7% | 114 | $2,689 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −66 −7.3% | 835 | $19,698 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | −32 −84.2% | 6 | $142 |
| Mai Capital Management | −12 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sterling Capital Management LLC | −8 −40.0% | 12 | $283 |
| Wealth Preservation Advisors, LLC | −5 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −27K −35.2% | 49K | $1.2M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −20K −26.9% | 54K | $1.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −6,009 −22.8% | 20K | $481,236 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, IncActive manager | 32K | $746,482 |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 30K | $718,669 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLCActive manager | 27K | $632,920 |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | 26K | $606,263 |
| Bank Of America Corp | 16K | $376,142 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 10K | $236,136 |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 9,413 | $222,053 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 9,376 | $221,667 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 1,307 | $30,832 |
| Fiduciary Financial Advisors | 612 | $14,437 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 13K | $216,502 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 10K | $177,555 |
| Mai Capital Management | 12 | $207 |
| Wealth Preservation Advisors, LLC | 5 | $86 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 74
- Ten largest holders
- 65.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 38.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | +125K | +34.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +87K | +14.4% |
| Other institutions | 27 | 15 | 10 | 3 | +81K | +15.5% |