Solarmax Technology, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Solarmax Technology shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Solarmax Technology, and 13 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 225K shares, −11.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 96K shares (−47.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 173K shares (−11.4%). 6 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −225K shares (−11.1%)
Net change, active managers −96K shares (−47.3%), 1 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 4 13 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 5 sold · −96K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 3 sold · −173K
Other institutions 6 bought · 5 sold · +44K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +83K New position | 83K | $28,871 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +59K New position | 59K | $20,498 |
| HRT Financial LP | +40K New position | 40K | $13,000 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +35K New position | 35K | $12,376 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +24K New position | 24K | $8,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +21K +3.4% | 651K | $227,337 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +14K New position | 14K | $4,776 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +199 +92.6% | 414 | $144 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +35K New position | 35K | $12,376 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −109K −99.9% | 69 | $24 |
| UBS Group AG | −89K −52.9% | 80K | $27,774 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −75K −16.7% | 378K | $131,847 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −62K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −52K −50.0% | 52K | $18,118 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −32K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −29K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −9,645 −8.9% | 99K | $34,509 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −7,400 −12.9% | 50K | $17,479 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −878 Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −29 −6.8% | 400 | $140 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −62K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −32K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −29K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −7,400 −12.9% | 50K | $17,479 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −878 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 83K | $28,871 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 59K | $20,498 |
| HRT Financial LP | 40K | $13,000 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 35K | $12,376 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 24K | $8,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 14K | $4,776 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 62K | $43,354 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 34K | $23,506 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 32K | $22,449 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 29K | $20,677 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 878 | $616 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 94.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 74.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 6.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | −96K | −47.3% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −173K | −11.4% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +44K | +14.3% |
← Back to Solarmax Technology, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians