Sanuwave Health, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sanuwave Health shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 25 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sanuwave Health, and 39 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 954K shares, −23.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 162K shares (+191.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 635K shares (−47.8%). 12 opened a new position and 24 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 25 institutions, 12 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 39 institutions, 24 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −954K shares (−23.0%)
Net change, active managers +162K shares (+191.0%), 8 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
25 bought 9 39 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 8 bought · 2 sold · +162K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 8 sold · −635K
Other institutions 16 bought · 29 sold · −481K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | +323K +112.5% | 611K | $6.1M |
| UBS Group AG | +47K +22.1% | 257K | $2.6M |
| Praetorian Pr LLC | +45K +12.9% | 395K | $4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +42K New position | 42K | $421,250 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +41K +228.6% | 59K | $594,730 |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP Hedge fund | +37K New position | 37K | $372,000 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +37K +1202.4% | 40K | $391,015 |
| Morgan Stanley | +26K +445.8% | 32K | $316,190 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +24K New position | 24K | $238,470 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +23K New position | 23K | $229,080 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +18K New position | 18K | $182,430 |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $173,520 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $163,400 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +12K +719.7% | 13K | $133,040 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +7,153 +48.7% | 22K | $218,340 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +3,882 +1.1% | 353K | $3.5M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +3,294 +284.0% | 4,454 | $44,540 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +1,921 +5.0% | 40K | $404,260 |
| Stonebridge Wealth Management, LLC | +1,250 +3.4% | 38K | $384,340 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +646 New position | 646 | $6,460 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +42K New position | 42K | $421,250 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +41K +228.6% | 59K | $594,730 |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP Hedge fund | +37K New position | 37K | $372,000 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +23K New position | 23K | $229,080 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +18K New position | 18K | $182,430 |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $173,520 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $163,400 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +3,294 +284.0% | 4,454 | $44,540 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opaleye Management Inc. | −675K −68.8% | 306K | $3.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −322K −66.8% | 160K | $1.6M |
| Stifel Financial Corp | −252K Sold out | 0 | — |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −108K −77.0% | 32K | $322,820 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −86K −49.9% | 86K | $861,394 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −46K −73.8% | 16K | $164,540 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −44K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −29K −71.8% | 12K | $115,000 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nuveen, LLC | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Salem Investment Counselors Inc | −8,100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −7,744 −31.4% | 17K | $169,250 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −6,944 −27.2% | 19K | $185,590 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −6,602 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cdc Financial, Inc. | −6,500 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −6,184 −12.5% | 43K | $430,970 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −4,943 −58.7% | 3,477 | $34,770 |
| Metlife Investment Management, LLC | −4,490 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −3,555 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −29K −71.8% | 12K | $115,000 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −7,744 −31.4% | 17K | $169,250 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 42K | $421,250 |
| Luxor Capital Group, LPHedge fund | 37K | $372,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 24K | $238,470 |
| AQR Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 23K | $229,080 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 18K | $182,430 |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 17K | $173,520 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 16K | $163,400 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 646 | $6,460 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 40 | $400 |
| Essential Partners LLC | 13 | $130 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Stifel Financial Corp | 252K | $4.4M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLCIndex funds | 44K | $766,431 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 22K | $379,256 |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 16K | $273,475 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 13K | $227,122 |
| Salem Investment Counselors Inc | 8,100 | $140,049 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 6,602 | $114,149 |
| Cdc Financial, Inc. | 6,500 | $112,385 |
| Metlife Investment Management, LLC | 4,490 | $77,632 |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | 3,555 | $61,466 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 49
- Ten largest holders
- 85.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 7.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | +162K | +191.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | −635K | −47.8% |
| Other institutions | 16 | 29 | 6 | 22 | −481K | −17.5% |