Sophia Genetics SA: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sophia Genetics SA shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 42 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sophia Genetics SA, and 20 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 12.4M shares, +51.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.7M shares (+10.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 6,978 shares (+7.2%). 27 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 42 institutions, 27 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 20 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +12.4M shares (+51.0%)
Net change, active managers +1.7M shares (+10.8%), 11 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
42 bought 13 20 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 11 bought · 3 sold · +1.7M
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +6,978
Other institutions 30 bought · 17 sold · +10.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | +4.0M New position | 4.0M | $22.8M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +2.2M New position | 2.2M | $12.8M |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | +1.7M New position | 1.7M | $9.8M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +1.6M +86.2% | 3.4M | $19.5M |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $8.2M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | +955K +67.8% | 2.4M | $13.6M |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | +250K +56.6% | 691K | $4M |
| Maven Securities Ltd | +150K New position | 150K | $865,500 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +128K +1264.7% | 138K | $798,620 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +108K New position | 108K | $623,518 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +104K New position | 104K | $597,316 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | +98K New position | 98K | $567,462 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +57K New position | 57K | $329,698 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +54K +89.5% | 113K | $653,741 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | +50K New position | 50K | $288,500 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +48K +472.0% | 58K | $336,581 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +46K New position | 46K | $229,892 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +38K New position | 38K | $222,128 |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +33K New position | 33K | $189,873 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +23K New position | 23K | $129,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +1.6M +86.2% | 3.4M | $19.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +128K +1264.7% | 138K | $798,620 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +104K New position | 104K | $597,316 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +54K +89.5% | 113K | $653,741 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +48K +472.0% | 58K | $336,581 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +38K New position | 38K | $222,128 |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +33K New position | 33K | $189,873 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +23K New position | 23K | $129,000 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $66,603 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +6,320 +50.4% | 19K | $108,874 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −285K −15.4% | 1.6M | $9M |
| Sei Investments Co | −193K −53.9% | 165K | $952,303 |
| Rathbones Group PLC | −186K −62.4% | 112K | $647,007 |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −48K −25.3% | 142K | $819,294 |
| Essex Investment Management Co LLC | −29K −4.2% | 663K | $3.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −28K −48.6% | 30K | $170,780 |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. | −27K −6.1% | 409K | $2.4M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −19K −96.6% | 648 | $4,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −11K −11.7% | 81K | $469,932 |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | −9,823 −1.1% | 918K | $5.3M |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | −3,557 −1.6% | 222K | $1.3M |
| Edmond De Rothschild Holding S.A. | −3,330 −1.6% | 200K | $1.2M |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −1,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | −700 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | −300 −0.1% | 445K | $2.6M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −206 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Green Alpha Advisors, LLC | −187 −0.4% | 43K | $246,754 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −12 −26.7% | 33 | $190 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | −5 −8.2% | 56 | $321 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −285K −15.4% | 1.6M | $9M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −48K −25.3% | 142K | $819,294 |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | −9,823 −1.1% | 918K | $5.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | 4.0M | $22.8M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 2.2M | $12.8M |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 1.7M | $9.8M |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | 1.4M | $8.2M |
| Maven Securities Ltd | 150K | $865,500 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 108K | $623,518 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 104K | $597,316 |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 98K | $567,462 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 57K | $329,698 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 50K | $288,500 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 13K | $65,122 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 1,000 | $4,950 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 700 | $3,465 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 206 | $966 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 71
- Ten largest holders
- 80.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 46.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | +1.7M | +10.8% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6,978 | +7.2% |
| Other institutions | 30 | 17 | 22 | 4 | +10.7M | +122.2% |