Supercom Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Supercom shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Supercom, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 270K shares, +56.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 88K shares; index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 7 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +270K shares (+56.9%)
Net change, active managers +88K shares (—), 3 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 5 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 0 sold · +88K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 10 bought · 4 sold · +182K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +58K New position | 58K | $664,069 |
| Stifel Financial Corp | +57K +43.6% | 186K | $2.1M |
| Corsair Capital Management, L.P. | +46K +34.0% | 182K | $2.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $442,648 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +25K New position | 25K | $283,884 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $275,704 |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | +21K New position | 21K | $240,240 |
| HRT Financial LP | +14K New position | 14K | $165,000 |
| Apis Capital Advisors, LLC | +10K +9.1% | 120K | $1.4M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +1,984 New position | 1,984 | $22,697 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +408 +2.4% | 18K | $201,779 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +180 +9.0% | 2,180 | $24,939 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 +50.0% | 3 | $34 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $442,648 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +25K New position | 25K | $283,884 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $275,704 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −6,778 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −5,100 −9.0% | 51K | $587,055 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −6 −9.8% | 55 | $629 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 58K | $664,069 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 39K | $442,648 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 25K | $283,884 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 24K | $275,704 |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | 21K | $240,240 |
| HRT Financial LP | 14K | $165,000 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 1,984 | $22,697 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | 15K | $115,704 |
| UBS Group AG | 6,778 | $53,072 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 97.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 11.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +88K | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +182K | +38.4% |