Sensus Healthcare, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sensus Healthcare shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 12 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sensus Healthcare, and 17 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 286K shares, −7.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 25K shares (−8.7%); index fund managers were net sellers of 26K shares (−2.4%). 4 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −286K shares (−7.3%)
Net change, active managers −25K shares (−8.7%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
12 bought 14 17 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −25K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 2 sold · −26K
Other institutions 9 bought · 12 sold · −234K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ep Wealth Advisors, LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $48,516 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +13K New position | 13K | $47,938 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +12K +17.4% | 84K | $252,336 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +12K New position | 12K | $36,778 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +12K +1.9% | 660K | $2M |
| Sachetta, LLC | +1,500 +1.0% | 152K | $459,066 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1,016 +564.4% | 1,196 | $3,611 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +906 +767.8% | 1,024 | $3,092 |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | +639 +4.1% | 16K | $49,247 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +559 +0.7% | 76K | $230,393 |
| Barclays PLC | +48 +1.8% | 2,786 | $8,414 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +17 New position | 17 | $51 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meros Investment Management, LP | −152K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −71K −18.4% | 316K | $954,758 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −40K −58.7% | 28K | $85,125 |
| UBS Group AG | −20K −11.7% | 153K | $460,770 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −11K −6.9% | 154K | $465,656 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −9,900 −3.9% | 242K | $731,849 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −9,834 −44.0% | 13K | $37,804 |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | −7,593 −2.7% | 278K | $841,025 |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | −6,397 −0.8% | 790K | $2.4M |
| Morgan Stanley | −1,000 −19.0% | 4,267 | $12,886 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −215 −88.5% | 28 | $85 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | −155 Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −60 −28.7% | 149 | $451 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −9 −40.9% | 13 | $39 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −9,900 −3.9% | 242K | $731,849 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −60 −28.7% | 149 | $451 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Ep Wealth Advisors, LLC | 16K | $48,516 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 13K | $47,938 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 12K | $36,778 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 17 | $51 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Meros Investment Management, LP | 152K | $606,624 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLCActive manager | 15K | $60,000 |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | 11K | $43,780 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 155 | $617 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 2 | $8 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 38
- Ten largest holders
- 82.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 7.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −25K | −8.7% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −26K | −2.4% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | −234K | −9.2% |