Spacsphere Acquisition Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Spacsphere Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 22 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Spacsphere Acquisition, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.0M shares, +37.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.7M shares (+47.4%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 12 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 22 institutions, 12 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.0M shares (+37.6%)
Net change, active managers +1.7M shares (+47.4%), 6 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
22 bought 14 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 6 bought · 1 sold · +1.7M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 16 bought · 7 sold · +2.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +1.0M +206.0% | 1.5M | $14.9M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | +845K New position | 845K | $8.4M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | +826K +245.0% | 1.2M | $11.6M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +500K New position | 500K | $5M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +402K New position | 402K | $4M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | +350K New position | 350K | $3.5M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | +300K New position | 300K | $3M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | +214K +72.7% | 510K | $5.1M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $2M |
| Berkley W R Corp | +196K +34.1% | 769K | $7.7M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | +183K +277.1% | 249K | $2.5M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | +69K +218.5% | 100K | $998,000 |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | +50K New position | 50K | $499,000 |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +35K +2.5% | 1.4M | $14.2M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +33K New position | 33K | $328,000 |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | +32K +2.6% | 1.2M | $12.5M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | +25K New position | 25K | $249,500 |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | +20K New position | 20K | $199,600 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +10K New position | 10K | $102,205 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | +2,352 +1.4% | 173K | $1.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +500K New position | 500K | $5M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +402K New position | 402K | $4M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | +350K New position | 350K | $3.5M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | +300K New position | 300K | $3M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +200K New position | 200K | $2M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +35K +2.5% | 1.4M | $14.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineage Point Capital LP | −570K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −317K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | −162K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −128K −32.0% | 272K | $2.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −84K −83.6% | 16K | $163,242 |
| Abc Arbitrage SA | −40K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Truemark Investments, LLC | −462 −1.8% | 26K | $254,869 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −84K −83.6% | 16K | $163,242 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | 845K | $8.4M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 500K | $5M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 402K | $4M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLCActive manager | 350K | $3.5M |
| Magnetar Financial LLCHedge fund | 300K | $3M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 200K | $2M |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 50K | $499,000 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 33K | $328,000 |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 25K | $249,500 |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | 20K | $199,600 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Lineage Point Capital LP | 570K | $5.6M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | 317K | $3.1M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 162K | $1.6M |
| Abc Arbitrage SA | 40K | $396,000 |
| HRT Financial LP | 11K | $111,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 39
- Ten largest holders
- 68.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 36.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | +1.7M | +47.4% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 16 | 7 | 7 | 5 | +2.3M | +32.7% |
← Back to Spacsphere Acquisition Corp. · Insiders · Politicians