System1, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold System1 shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in System1, and 15 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 229K shares, −27.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 39K shares (−77.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 98K shares (+92.8%). 8 opened a new position and 10 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 10 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −229K shares (−27.7%)
Net change, active managers −39K shares (−77.0%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 6 15 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −39K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 1 sold · +98K
Other institutions 7 bought · 12 sold · −288K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +90K +243.6% | 128K | $294,701 |
| Crescent Grove Advisors, LLC | +76K New position | 76K | $174,509 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +19K +78.8% | 43K | $100,145 |
| Morgan Stanley | +13K New position | 13K | $30,340 |
| Leonteq Securities AG | +13K New position | 13K | $28,875 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +12K New position | 12K | $28,000 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +1,308 New position | 1,308 | $3,000 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +366 New position | 366 | $919 |
| Barclays PLC | +9 New position | 9 | $21 |
| Signaturefd, LLC | +1 New position | 1 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +12K New position | 12K | $28,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | −357K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nine Masts Capital Ltd | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −11K −47.5% | 13K | $28,934 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −7,332 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −5,848 −99.3% | 42 | $102 |
| UBS Group AG | −706 −53.3% | 618 | $1,428 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −660 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | −301 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Group One Trading LLC | −190 −85.2% | 33 | $76 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | −150 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shp Wealth Management | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −6 0.0% | 162K | $373,095 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Crescent Grove Advisors, LLC | 76K | $174,509 |
| Morgan Stanley | 13K | $30,340 |
| Leonteq Securities AG | 13K | $28,875 |
| Price T Rowe Associates IncActive manager | 12K | $28,000 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 1,308 | $3,000 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 366 | $919 |
| Barclays PLC | 9 | $21 |
| Signaturefd, LLC | 1 | $2 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | 357K | $1.1M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 33K | $98,509 |
| Nine Masts Capital Ltd | 19K | $56,015 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 18K | $55,326 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 7,332 | $22,143 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | 660 | $1,993 |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 301 | $910 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 150 | $783 |
| Shp Wealth Management | 100 | $302 |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 100 | $302 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 21
- Ten largest holders
- 98.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 2.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | −39K | −77.0% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +98K | +92.8% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 12 | 7 | 8 | −288K | −43.0% |