ONE Group Hospitality, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold ONE Group Hospitality shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in ONE Group Hospitality, and 15 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.2M shares, +18.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.2M shares (+56.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 514 shares (+0.0%). 2 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.2M shares (+18.0%)
Net change, active managers +2.2M shares (+56.5%), 4 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 8 15 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 2 sold · +2.2M
Index fund managers 3 bought · 2 sold · +514
Other institutions 4 bought · 11 sold · +51K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2.1M +100.0% | 4.2M | $8.5M |
| General Equity Holdings LP | +169K +26.1% | 818K | $1.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +46K +199.8% | 68K | $137,623 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $55,090 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +9,170 +30.3% | 39K | $80,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +7,358 +1.7% | 450K | $905,387 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +5,005 +49.3% | 15K | $30,484 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +3,675 +0.3% | 1.1M | $2.2M |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +1,031 +0.8% | 137K | $274,958 |
| Citigroup Inc | +114 New position | 114 | $229 |
| Barclays PLC | +112 +0.7% | 17K | $33,704 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2.1M +100.0% | 4.2M | $8.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +46K +199.8% | 68K | $137,623 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +27K New position | 27K | $55,090 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +9,170 +30.3% | 39K | $80,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −89K −27.1% | 240K | $482,141 |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −16K −13.2% | 106K | $212,081 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −15K −5.7% | 246K | $494,615 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −14K −34.9% | 26K | $51,303 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −11K −3.7% | 280K | $563,172 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −7,689 −67.9% | 3,641 | $7,319 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −1,134 −2.2% | 51K | $103,471 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,102 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −718 −1.3% | 56K | $112,924 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −713 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Entrust Financial LLC | −74 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | −18 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | −7 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −1 0.0% | 12K | $24,846 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −16K −13.2% | 106K | $212,081 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −15K −5.7% | 246K | $494,615 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 27K | $55,090 |
| Citigroup Inc | 114 | $229 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 10K | $18,295 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,102 | $1,962 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 713 | $1,000 |
| Entrust Financial LLC | 74 | $132 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 18 | $32 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 7 | $12 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 28
- Ten largest holders
- 94.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 14.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 41.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +2.2M | +56.5% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +514 | +0.0% |
| Other institutions | 4 | 11 | 1 | 6 | +51K | +0.8% |
← Back to ONE Group Hospitality, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians