SUI Group Holdings Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold SUI Group Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in SUI Group Holdings, and 16 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.0M shares, +5.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 851K shares (−47.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 380K shares (−8.5%). 6 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.0M shares (+5.6%)
Net change, active managers −851K shares (−47.0%), 2 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 13 16 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 3 sold · −851K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 4 sold · −380K
Other institutions 11 bought · 9 sold · +2.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +2.4M +194.9% | 3.7M | $4.3M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +230K +48.7% | 703K | $815,836 |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | +100K +1.5% | 6.8M | $7.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | +54K New position | 54K | $62,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +51K +32.2% | 210K | $243,765 |
| Sierra Capital LLC | +41K New position | 41K | $47,595 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +37K New position | 37K | $49,728 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +25K +97.2% | 51K | $59,575 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +23K +95.5% | 47K | $54,334 |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | +5,035 +26.7% | 24K | $27,709 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +3,200 +4.4% | 75K | $87,220 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +1,377 +0.6% | 227K | $263,140 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,246 New position | 1,246 | $1,445 |
| Barclays PLC | +650 New position | 650 | $754 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +16 New position | 16 | $19 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +51K +32.2% | 210K | $243,765 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +23K +95.5% | 47K | $54,334 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −824K −59.7% | 556K | $645,189 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −549K −18.6% | 2.4M | $2.8M |
| UBS Group AG | −164K −19.0% | 701K | $812,756 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −148K −87.8% | 21K | $23,847 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −58K −12.6% | 401K | $465,111 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −53K −51.0% | 51K | $59,681 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −16K −10.1% | 145K | $168,411 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −3,992 −39.1% | 6,208 | $7,201 |
| Integrity Wealth Solutions LLC | −2,826 −20.8% | 11K | $12,482 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −2,774 −3.5% | 77K | $89,013 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −2,570 −1.6% | 158K | $183,536 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −2,491 −15.3% | 14K | $16,045 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −824K −59.7% | 556K | $645,189 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −16K −10.1% | 145K | $168,411 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 54K | $62,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 37K | $49,728 |
| Sierra Capital LLC | 41K | $47,595 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,246 | $1,445 |
| Barclays PLC | 650 | $754 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 16 | $19 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 85K | $102,885 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 27K | $33,175 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 24K | $29,000 |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | 18K | $22,121 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 40
- Ten largest holders
- 92.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −851K | −47.0% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | −380K | −8.5% |
| Other institutions | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | +2.3M | +18.7% |