Surgepays, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Surgepays shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Surgepays, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 103K shares, +4.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 84K shares (+36.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 96K shares (−9.1%). 8 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +103K shares (+4.7%)
Net change, active managers +84K shares (+36.3%), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 16 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +84K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 2 sold · −96K
Other institutions 12 bought · 9 sold · +115K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Capital Advisors, LLC | +125K +147.1% | 210K | $75,810 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +83K New position | 83K | $30,022 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +44K New position | 44K | $15,930 |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | +37K +290.4% | 50K | $18,134 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +27K New position | 27K | $10,000 |
| Tableaux LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $5,283 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +13K New position | 13K | $4,761 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +13K +3353.4% | 14K | $4,899 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +9,844 New position | 9,844 | $3,357 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +1,034 +17.8% | 6,857 | $2,475 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +1,000 +2.0% | 51K | $18,375 |
| Barclays PLC | +381 New position | 381 | $138 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | +60 New position | 60 | $22 |
| Morgan Stanley | +18 +1.8% | 1,018 | $367 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +83K New position | 83K | $30,022 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +1,000 +2.0% | 51K | $18,375 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIBC Bancorp Usa Inc. | −65K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −55K −24.7% | 169K | $60,890 |
| UBS Group AG | −50K −67.2% | 25K | $8,863 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −41K −58.3% | 29K | $10,588 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gerber, LLC | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | −1,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −284 −7.9% | 3,296 | $1,190 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −80 −73.4% | 29 | $10 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 83K | $30,022 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 44K | $15,930 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 27K | $10,000 |
| Tableaux LLC | 15K | $5,283 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 13K | $4,761 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 9,844 | $3,357 |
| Barclays PLC | 381 | $138 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 60 | $22 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| CIBC Bancorp Usa Inc. | 65K | $48,815 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 21K | $15,545 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 20K | $14,871 |
| Gerber, LLC | 13K | $10,063 |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | 1,000 | $751 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $1 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 35
- Ten largest holders
- 82.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 41.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 13.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +84K | +36.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −96K | −9.1% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | +115K | +12.6% |