Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Silicon Valley Acquisition shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 21 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Silicon Valley Acquisition, and 21 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.9M shares, +11.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.1M shares (+31.8%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 14 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 21 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 21 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.9M shares (+11.4%)
Net change, active managers +2.1M shares (+31.8%), 7 bought, 6 sold
Buyers versus sellers
21 bought 17 21 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 6 sold · +2.1M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 14 bought · 15 sold · −194K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $10.9M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +600K New position | 600K | $6.1M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | +500K New position | 500K | $5M |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd Hedge fund | +500K +166.7% | 800K | $8.1M |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +400K New position | 400K | $4M |
| Mizuho Securities Usa LLC | +200K +800.0% | 225K | $2.2M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | +167K +31.4% | 700K | $7.1M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | +149K +50.7% | 442K | $4.5M |
| Gritstone Asset Management LLC | +125K New position | 125K | $1.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +78K +14.9% | 600K | $6.1M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | +50K New position | 50K | $504,500 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +49K New position | 49K | $497,851 |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | +49K New position | 49K | $494,097 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | +46K New position | 46K | $466,297 |
| HRT Financial LP | +36K New position | 36K | $361,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +15K New position | 15K | $151,350 |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | +13K +1.2% | 1.1M | $11.3M |
| T3 Companies, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $123,562 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +9,500 New position | 9,500 | $95,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $10.9M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +600K New position | 600K | $6.1M |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd Hedge fund | +500K +166.7% | 800K | $8.1M |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | +149K +50.7% | 442K | $4.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +78K +14.9% | 600K | $6.1M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +49K New position | 49K | $497,851 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | −582K −77.7% | 168K | $1.7M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −311K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | −245K −71.7% | 97K | $977,973 |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −152K −16.8% | 748K | $7.6M |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | −131K −65.6% | 69K | $694,848 |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | −126K −28.9% | 310K | $3.1M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | −118K −20.9% | 446K | $4.5M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −101K −63.1% | 59K | $596,168 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −100K −9.1% | 1.0M | $10.1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −88K −16.4% | 450K | $4.5M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | −75K −14.3% | 450K | $4.5M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | −50K −25.1% | 148K | $1.5M |
| Abc Arbitrage SA | −40K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −24K −14.8% | 135K | $1.4M |
| Kryger Capital LLC | −14K −2.3% | 596K | $6M |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | −8,753 −11.7% | 66K | $666,776 |
| UBS Group AG | −8,425 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −2,132 −2.4% | 89K | $893,681 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −1,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −152K −16.8% | 748K | $7.6M |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −101K −63.1% | 59K | $596,168 |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | −100K −9.1% | 1.0M | $10.1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −88K −16.4% | 450K | $4.5M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −2,132 −2.4% | 89K | $893,681 |
| Governors Lane LP Hedge fund | −21 0.0% | 1000K | $10.1M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 1.1M | $10.9M |
| LMR Partners LLPHedge fund | 600K | $6.1M |
| Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 500K | $5M |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 400K | $4M |
| Gritstone Asset Management LLC | 125K | $1.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 100K | $1M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 50K | $504,500 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 49K | $497,851 |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | 49K | $494,097 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | 46K | $466,297 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 311K | $3.1M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 85K | $838,000 |
| Abc Arbitrage SA | 40K | $395,600 |
| UBS Group AG | 8,425 | $83,323 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | 1,000 | $9,890 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 54
- Ten largest holders
- 46.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 46.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | +2.1M | +31.8% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 14 | 15 | 10 | 5 | −194K | −1.9% |
← Back to Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. · Insiders · Politicians