Silvaco Group, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Silvaco Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 67 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Silvaco Group, and 38 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.6M shares, +19.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 73K shares (−2.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 706K shares (+52.2%). 29 opened a new position and 9 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 67 institutions, 29 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 38 institutions, 9 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.6M shares (+19.3%)
Net change, active managers −73K shares (−2.7%), 16 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
67 bought 6 38 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 16 bought · 13 sold · −73K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +706K
Other institutions 42 bought · 25 sold · +922K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Next Century Growth Investors LLC | +429K +51.6% | 1.3M | $17.4M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +360K New position | 360K | $5M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +348K +1630.5% | 370K | $5.1M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +316K +202.0% | 472K | $6.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +311K +63.1% | 803K | $11.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +295K +704.1% | 337K | $4.6M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +165K +48.8% | 503K | $6.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +163K New position | 163K | $2.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +152K New position | 152K | $2.1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +143K New position | 143K | $2M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +143K New position | 143K | $2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +128K New position | 128K | $1.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +121K New position | 121K | $1.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +90K +47.9% | 279K | $3.8M |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | +75K New position | 75K | $1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $993,942 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +71K New position | 71K | $974,001 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +61K +454.5% | 74K | $1M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +49K +38.0% | 179K | $2.5M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +45K +135.8% | 78K | $1.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +360K New position | 360K | $5M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +295K +704.1% | 337K | $4.6M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +163K New position | 163K | $2.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +152K New position | 152K | $2.1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +143K New position | 143K | $2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +128K New position | 128K | $1.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +121K New position | 121K | $1.7M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $993,942 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +71K New position | 71K | $974,001 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +49K +38.0% | 179K | $2.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −540K −71.6% | 214K | $2.9M |
| Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P | −335K −96.4% | 13K | $172,375 |
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | −275K −87.3% | 40K | $551,600 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −203K −77.1% | 60K | $830,834 |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | −190K −17.3% | 906K | $12.5M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | −180K −58.7% | 126K | $1.7M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −167K −99.1% | 1,490 | $20,547 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −141K −91.9% | 12K | $170,224 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −106K −33.9% | 206K | $2.8M |
| Werba Rubin Papier Wealth Management | −66K −52.4% | 60K | $827,400 |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −57K −35.0% | 105K | $1.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −46K −59.3% | 31K | $431,200 |
| Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | −40K −41.8% | 56K | $768,475 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −38K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | −20K −24.0% | 64K | $885,000 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −15K −22.4% | 53K | $734,690 |
| Stoneridge Investment Partners LLC | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| R Squared Ltd | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −13K −38.2% | 22K | $300,925 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −540K −71.6% | 214K | $2.9M |
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | −275K −87.3% | 40K | $551,600 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −203K −77.1% | 60K | $830,834 |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | −180K −58.7% | 126K | $1.7M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. Active manager | −167K −99.1% | 1,490 | $20,547 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −141K −91.9% | 12K | $170,224 |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −57K −35.0% | 105K | $1.5M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −46K −59.3% | 31K | $431,200 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −38K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −15K −22.4% | 53K | $734,690 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 360K | $5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 163K | $2.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 152K | $2.1M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 143K | $2M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLCActive manager | 143K | $2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 128K | $1.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 121K | $1.7M |
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | 75K | $1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 72K | $993,942 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 71K | $974,001 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 38K | $266,208 |
| Stoneridge Investment Partners LLC | 14K | $102,000 |
| R Squared Ltd | 14K | $99,078 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 14K | $97,173 |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 11K | $76,372 |
| Shp Wealth Management | 100 | $708 |
| Root Financial Partners, LLC | 40 | $283 |
| Wealth Preservation Advisors, LLC | 30 | $212 |
| Mai Capital Management | 14 | $100 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 103
- Ten largest holders
- 58.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 16 | 13 | 12 | 2 | −73K | −2.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +706K | +52.2% |
| Other institutions | 42 | 25 | 17 | 7 | +922K | +23.4% |