Silvia, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Silvia shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 28 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Silvia, and 27 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 13.6M shares, −34.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 5.1M shares (−32.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 231K shares (+6.4%). 14 opened a new position and 15 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 28 institutions, 14 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 27 institutions, 15 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −13.6M shares (−34.7%)
Net change, active managers −5.1M shares (−32.2%), 7 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
28 bought 15 27 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 5 sold · −5.1M
Index fund managers 3 bought · 2 sold · +231K
Other institutions 18 bought · 20 sold · −8.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group One Trading LLC | +754K New position | 754K | $1.2M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +592K +186.3% | 911K | $1.4M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +452K +14.7% | 3.5M | $5.4M |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +301K +13766.8% | 303K | $467,245 |
| Rlh Capital LLC | +269K New position | 269K | $413,875 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +264K +200.3% | 396K | $610,256 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +229K New position | 229K | $352,352 |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | +123K +7.9% | 1.7M | $2.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +97K New position | 97K | $148,610 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +52K +46.5% | 165K | $254,283 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +39K +2.4% | 1.7M | $2.6M |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | +37K New position | 37K | $56,980 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +33K New position | 33K | $50,592 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $45,228 |
| Cerity Partners LLC | +28K New position | 28K | $42,777 |
| Nverses Capital, LLC | +27K New position | 27K | $41,507 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +19K New position | 19K | $29,546 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $17,000 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +11K +5.5% | 212K | $326,934 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +10K New position | 10K | $15,999 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +452K +14.7% | 3.5M | $5.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +229K New position | 229K | $352,352 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +97K New position | 97K | $148,610 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +39K +2.4% | 1.7M | $2.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $45,228 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +11K +5.5% | 212K | $326,934 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2,840 +4.6% | 65K | $99,581 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correct Capital Wealth Management | −3.8M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Steadfast Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −3.6M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −2.9M −85.4% | 492K | $757,869 |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −1.1M −80.9% | 267K | $411,882 |
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | −765K −93.7% | 52K | $79,618 |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | −625K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rk Capital Management, LLC | −350K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −305K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Css LLC | −278K −17.9% | 1.3M | $2M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −266K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −216K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | −188K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −113K −8.1% | 1.3M | $2M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | −101K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −83K −35.2% | 154K | $236,949 |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −80K −20.0% | 320K | $492,800 |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | −48K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Flaharty Asset Management, LLC | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −37K −4.0% | 882K | $1.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steadfast Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −3.6M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −1.1M −80.9% | 267K | $411,882 |
| Anson Funds Management LP Hedge fund | −765K −93.7% | 52K | $79,618 |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −305K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −83K −35.2% | 154K | $236,949 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Group One Trading LLC | 754K | $1.2M |
| Rlh Capital LLC | 269K | $413,875 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 229K | $352,352 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 97K | $148,610 |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | 37K | $56,980 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 33K | $50,592 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 29K | $45,228 |
| Cerity Partners LLC | 28K | $42,777 |
| Nverses Capital, LLC | 27K | $41,507 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 19K | $29,546 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Correct Capital Wealth Management | 3.8M | $7.9M |
| Steadfast Capital Management LPHedge fund | 3.6M | $7.7M |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | 2.0M | $4.3M |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | 625K | $1.3M |
| Rk Capital Management, LLC | 350K | $738,215 |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 305K | $642,913 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | 266K | $561,760 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 216K | $456,418 |
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | 188K | $395,625 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 101K | $212,209 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 55
- Ten largest holders
- 68.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 14.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 41.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | −5.1M | −32.2% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +231K | +6.4% |
| Other institutions | 18 | 20 | 11 | 13 | −8.7M | −44.1% |