Telomir Pharmaceuticals, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Telomir Pharmaceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 16 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Telomir Pharmaceuticals, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 725K shares, +32.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 94K shares (−72.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 809K shares (+45.7%). 10 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 10 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +725K shares (+32.4%)
Net change, active managers −94K shares (−72.8%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
16 bought 13 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · −94K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +809K
Other institutions 10 bought · 6 sold · +9,975
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +618K +62.1% | 1.6M | $2.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +90K +36.0% | 339K | $433,910 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +90K +66.2% | 225K | $288,389 |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | +51K New position | 51K | $65,528 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +22K New position | 22K | $27,894 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +20K +47.1% | 62K | $78,761 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $22,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $16,980 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $16,148 |
| Northcrest Asset Manangement, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $15,391 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +7,920 New position | 7,920 | $10,138 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +5,695 +15.9% | 41K | $53,106 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +754 New position | 754 | $1,000 |
| Barclays PLC | +553 New position | 553 | $708 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | +500 +3.8% | 14K | $17,408 |
| Morgan Stanley | +5 New position | 5 | $6 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +22K New position | 22K | $27,894 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $16,980 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Suncoast Equity Management | −51K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −8,726 −3.0% | 280K | $359,004 |
| UBS Group AG | −1,254 −13.6% | 7,959 | $10,187 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −5 −2.4% | 201 | $257 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 51K | $65,528 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 22K | $27,894 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 18K | $22,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 13K | $16,980 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 13K | $16,148 |
| Northcrest Asset Manangement, LLC | 12K | $15,391 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 7,920 | $10,138 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 754 | $1,000 |
| Barclays PLC | 553 | $708 |
| Morgan Stanley | 5 | $6 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 129K | $167,778 |
| Suncoast Equity Management | 51K | $66,552 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 36K | $46,879 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 10K | $13,534 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 2 | $3 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 32
- Ten largest holders
- 93.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 87.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 1.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | −94K | −72.8% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +809K | +45.7% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | +9,975 | +2.9% |
← Back to Telomir Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians