Teva Pharmaceutical Industries LTD: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Teva Pharmaceutical Industries shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 349 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Teva Pharmaceutical Industries, and 249 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 26.0M shares, +3.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.7M shares (−1.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.3M shares (+1.3%). 75 opened a new position and 54 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 349 institutions, 75 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 249 institutions, 54 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +26.0M shares (+3.9%)
Net change, active managers −2.7M shares (−1.4%), 37 bought, 29 sold
Buyers versus sellers
349 bought 118 249 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 37 bought · 29 sold · −2.7M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 1 sold · +1.3M
Other institutions 305 bought · 219 sold · +27.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | +9.9M New position | 9.9M | $337M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +5.2M +362.5% | 6.6M | $223M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +4.8M +356.2% | 6.1M | $207M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | +3.8M +6595.0% | 3.8M | $130M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +3.7M +41.9% | 12.5M | $425M |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | +2.9M New position | 2.9M | $98.7M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.4M New position | 2.4M | $80M |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | +2.2M +4.7% | 48.1M | $1.6B |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | +2.1M +5.6% | 40.6M | $1.4B |
| Citigroup Inc | +1.7M +203.6% | 2.5M | $85.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M +72.4% | 3.3M | $111M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +1.3M +27.0% | 6.1M | $208M |
| Bessemer Group Inc | +1.2M +28.3% | 5.6M | $189M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +1.1M +6.4% | 18.9M | $642M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.0M +164.8% | 1.7M | $56.9M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +1.0M +9.9% | 11.6M | $391M |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | +1.0M +2.7% | 38.9M | $1.3B |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | +1.0M +8.8% | 12.5M | $412M |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | +1.0M +61.9% | 2.6M | $88.7M |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet Ltd | +998K New position | 998K | $33.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +5.2M +362.5% | 6.6M | $223M |
| Capital World Investors Active manager | +3.7M +41.9% | 12.5M | $425M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +2.4M New position | 2.4M | $80M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M +72.4% | 3.3M | $111M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1.0M +164.8% | 1.7M | $56.9M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | +739K +13.4% | 6.3M | $212M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +582K New position | 582K | $19.7M |
| WCM Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +495K +1.2% | 41.3M | $1.4B |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +487K +1250.7% | 525K | $17.8M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +419K +5.8% | 7.7M | $260M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingotto Investment Management LLP Active manager | −7.6M −27.2% | 20.2M | $685M |
| Nwi Management LP | −4.1M −99.0% | 40K | $1.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −2.9M −8.7% | 30.3M | $1B |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | −2.1M −47.9% | 2.3M | $77.3M |
| Pointstate Capital LP Hedge fund | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC Hedge fund | −1.8M −73.7% | 625K | $21.2M |
| Glenview Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −1.6M −23.7% | 5.1M | $172M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −1.3M −87.5% | 184K | $6.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −1.2M −1.9% | 63.9M | $2.2B |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | −1.2M −51.9% | 1.1M | $38.1M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −1.1M −75.0% | 359K | $12.2M |
| Australiansuper Pty Ltd | −1.1M −29.6% | 2.5M | $84.8M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | −1.0M −73.3% | 374K | $12.7M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −666K −90.1% | 74K | $2.5M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | −465K −19.3% | 1.9M | $66M |
| Morgan Stanley | −458K −6.2% | 7.0M | $236M |
| Avidity Partners Management LP | −450K −69.2% | 200K | $6.8M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −380K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −314K −88.7% | 40K | $1.4M |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | −308K −18.5% | 1.4M | $45.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingotto Investment Management LLP Active manager | −7.6M −27.2% | 20.2M | $685M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −2.9M −8.7% | 30.3M | $1B |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | −2.1M −47.9% | 2.3M | $77.3M |
| Pointstate Capital LP Hedge fund | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Duquesne Family Office LLC Hedge fund | −1.8M −73.7% | 625K | $21.2M |
| Glenview Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −1.6M −23.7% | 5.1M | $172M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −1.1M −75.0% | 359K | $12.2M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −380K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Farallon Capital Management, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −314K −88.7% | 40K | $1.4M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −263K −14.3% | 1.6M | $53.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 9.9M | $337M |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet Ltd | 2.9M | $98.7M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 2.4M | $80M |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet Ltd | 998K | $33.8M |
| LMR Partners LLPHedge fund | 582K | $19.7M |
| Impax Asset Management Group PLC | 535K | $18.1M |
| Longbow Finance SA | 239K | $8.1M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | 209K | $6.8M |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) Dac | 114K | $3.9M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLCHedge fund | 97K | $3.3M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Pointstate Capital LPHedge fund | 2.0M | $59.5M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 380K | $11.4M |
| Gfs Advisors, LLC | 101K | $9.7M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 303K | $9.1M |
| Factorial Partners, LLC | 232K | $7M |
| TCW Group IncActive manager | 170K | $5.1M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 168K | $5.1M |
| Capital Markets Trading Uk LLP | 164K | $4.9M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LPHedge fund | 122K | $3.7M |
| Fox Hill Wealth Management | 110K | $3.3M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 672
- Ten largest holders
- 54.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 14.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 25.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 37 | 29 | 7 | 9 | −2.7M | −1.4% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1.3M | +1.3% |
| Other institutions | 305 | 219 | 67 | 45 | +27.3M | +7.2% |
← Back to Teva Pharmaceutical Industries LTD · Insiders · Politicians