Teleflex Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Teleflex shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 190 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Teleflex, and 180 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 639K shares, −1.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.0M shares (−11.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 57K shares (+0.4%). 62 opened a new position and 49 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 190 institutions, 62 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 180 institutions, 49 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −639K shares (−1.5%)
Net change, active managers −2.0M shares (−11.1%), 30 bought, 30 sold
Buyers versus sellers
190 bought 54 180 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 30 bought · 30 sold · −2.0M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 3 sold · +57K
Other institutions 153 bought · 147 sold · +1.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +760K +111.4% | 1.4M | $183M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +707K +356.1% | 906K | $115M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | +471K +113.4% | 886K | $112M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +439K +325.0% | 574K | $72.7M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +328K +495.9% | 395K | $50.6M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +218K +251.6% | 305K | $38.7M |
| UBS Group AG | +195K +98.6% | 392K | $49.7M |
| Systematic Financial Management LP | +157K +979.1% | 173K | $22M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +156K +15.6% | 1.2M | $146M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +133K +90.6% | 281K | $35.2M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +124K +951.5% | 137K | $17.3M |
| Boone Capital Management LLC | +109K +39.0% | 387K | $49.1M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP Hedge fund | +107K New position | 107K | $13.6M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +105K +194.4% | 158K | $20.1M |
| Barclays PLC | +93K +227.5% | 134K | $17M |
| Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC | +89K New position | 89K | $11.3M |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | +80K New position | 80K | $10.2M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LP Hedge fund | +80K New position | 80K | $10.1M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +78K New position | 78K | $9.9M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +68K +226.8% | 98K | $12.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +760K +111.4% | 1.4M | $183M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | +471K +113.4% | 886K | $112M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +133K +90.6% | 281K | $35.2M |
| Select Equity Group, L.P. Active manager | +124K +951.5% | 137K | $17.3M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP Hedge fund | +107K New position | 107K | $13.6M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LP Hedge fund | +80K New position | 80K | $10.1M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +78K New position | 78K | $9.9M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +68K +226.8% | 98K | $12.4M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | +65K +215.7% | 95K | $12.1M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +29K +51.3% | 84K | $10.7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −677K Sold out | 0 | — |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −641K −16.7% | 3.2M | $405M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −436K Sold out | 0 | — |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −374K −40.6% | 548K | $69.5M |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P Active manager | −252K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −225K −75.9% | 72K | $9.1M |
| Abrams Bison Investments, LLC | −207K −20.7% | 793K | $101M |
| Baupost Group LLC Hedge fund | −186K −11.7% | 1.4M | $179M |
| Western Standard LLC | −185K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −171K −98.6% | 2,495 | $316,266 |
| Gumshoe Capital Management LLC | −158K −37.1% | 269K | $34M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −148K −23.2% | 490K | $62.1M |
| Gmt Capital Corp | −135K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −131K −11.5% | 1.0M | $128M |
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | −121K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −113K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −103K −88.5% | 13K | $1.7M |
| Pzena Investment Management LLC Active manager | −96K −13.7% | 603K | $76.5M |
| Citigroup Inc | −96K −94.9% | 5,184 | $657,124 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −677K Sold out | 0 | — |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −641K −16.7% | 3.2M | $405M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −436K Sold out | 0 | — |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC Active manager | −374K −40.6% | 548K | $69.5M |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P Active manager | −252K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −225K −75.9% | 72K | $9.1M |
| Baupost Group LLC Hedge fund | −186K −11.7% | 1.4M | $179M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −148K −23.2% | 490K | $62.1M |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −131K −11.5% | 1.0M | $128M |
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LPHedge fund | 107K | $13.6M |
| Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC | 89K | $11.3M |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 80K | $10.2M |
| Pfm Health Sciences, LPHedge fund | 80K | $10.1M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 78K | $9.9M |
| Mufg Securities Emea PLC | 56K | $7.1M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 53K | $6.7M |
| Natixis | 30K | $3.7M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 25K | $3.1M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 22K | $2.8M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 677K | $81M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LPHedge fund | 436K | $52.2M |
| Wedge Capital Management L L PActive manager | 252K | $30.1M |
| Western Standard LLC | 185K | $22.1M |
| Gmt Capital Corp | 135K | $16.1M |
| Park West Asset Management LLCHedge fund | 129K | $15.5M |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | 121K | $14.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 113K | $13.5M |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | 95K | $11.3M |
| Wolf Hill Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 94K | $11.3M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 381
- Ten largest holders
- 51.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 28.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 30 | 30 | 11 | 12 | −2.0M | −11.1% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +57K | +0.4% |
| Other institutions | 153 | 147 | 51 | 37 | +1.3M | +11.0% |