Tilray Brands, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Tilray Brands shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 102 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Tilray Brands, and 74 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 3.7M shares, +36.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.0M shares (+201.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 156K shares (+12.6%). 43 opened a new position and 20 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 102 institutions, 43 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 74 institutions, 20 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +3.7M shares (+36.1%)
Net change, active managers +2.0M shares (+201.3%), 9 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
102 bought 71 74 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 9 bought · 5 sold · +2.0M
Index fund managers 2 bought · 4 sold · +156K
Other institutions 91 bought · 65 sold · +1.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +854K +6142.1% | 868K | $3.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +649K New position | 649K | $2.9M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +480K +88.4% | 1.0M | $4.6M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +395K New position | 395K | $1.8M |
| Morgan Stanley | +354K +55.2% | 995K | $4.5M |
| Stifel Financial Corp | +291K New position | 291K | $1.3M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +245K New position | 245K | $1.1M |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +160K +32.9% | 647K | $2.9M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +136K +54.9% | 384K | $1.7M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $436,783 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +81K New position | 81K | $362,000 |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | +66K New position | 66K | $298,732 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +65K +14.5% | 513K | $2.3M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | +63K New position | 63K | $283,624 |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | +63K New position | 63K | $283,373 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +61K +260.2% | 84K | $378,000 |
| Bridgefront Capital, LLC | +51K New position | 51K | $227,077 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +49K +31.0% | 208K | $935,150 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +43K New position | 43K | $192,316 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +40K New position | 40K | $182,255 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +854K +6142.1% | 868K | $3.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +649K New position | 649K | $2.9M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +395K New position | 395K | $1.8M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $436,783 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +65K +14.5% | 513K | $2.3M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +43K New position | 43K | $192,316 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +34K +124.1% | 61K | $273,167 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +31K New position | 31K | $140,088 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +6 New position | 6 | $27 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −251K −67.1% | 123K | $551,642 |
| UBS Group AG | −199K −30.4% | 454K | $2M |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | −100K −88.7% | 13K | $57,124 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −89K −37.6% | 148K | $666,362 |
| Westend Capital Management, LLC | −87K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tidal Investments LLC | −65K −2.5% | 2.5M | $11.2M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −49K −26.5% | 136K | $610,056 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −41K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −34K −38.2% | 54K | $243,717 |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | −17K −34.6% | 32K | $145,516 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −15K −15.1% | 86K | $388,061 |
| Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | −14K −92.7% | 1,126 | $5,055 |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | −14K −8.2% | 161K | $721,386 |
| Invesco Ltd. | −8,134 −19.1% | 34K | $154,299 |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | −7,938 −16.6% | 40K | $179,600 |
| Essential Partners LLC | −7,387 −83.8% | 1,432 | $6,430 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | −6,157 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −89K −37.6% | 148K | $666,362 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −49K −26.5% | 136K | $610,056 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −41K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | −4,600 −14.7% | 27K | $119,434 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −1,411 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 649K | $2.9M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLCActive manager | 395K | $1.8M |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 291K | $1.3M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 245K | $1.1M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLCHedge fund | 97K | $436,783 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 81K | $362,000 |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 66K | $298,732 |
| Walleye Trading LLC | 63K | $283,624 |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | 63K | $283,373 |
| Bridgefront Capital, LLC | 51K | $227,077 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Westend Capital Management, LLC | 87K | $561,790 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 41K | $265,205 |
| Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd | 15K | $191,662 |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 19K | $123,383 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 15K | $96,707 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 6,157 | $39,836 |
| KBC Group NV | 3,810 | $25,000 |
| Activest Wealth Management | 3,000 | $19,410 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLCActive manager | 1,411 | $9,129 |
| Abound Wealth Management | 891 | $5,765 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 234
- Ten largest holders
- 60.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 9.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 21.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | +2.0M | +201.3% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +156K | +12.6% |
| Other institutions | 91 | 65 | 37 | 18 | +1.6M | +19.5% |