Telos Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Telos shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 102 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Telos, and 65 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.0M shares, +4.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 462K shares (+3.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 865K shares (+8.5%). 27 opened a new position and 24 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 102 institutions, 27 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 65 institutions, 24 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.0M shares (+4.2%)
Net change, active managers +462K shares (+3.3%), 19 bought, 18 sold
Buyers versus sellers
102 bought 16 65 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 19 bought · 18 sold · +462K
Index fund managers 8 bought · 1 sold · +865K
Other institutions 75 bought · 46 sold · +718K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +925K +73.4% | 2.2M | $10.1M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +618K New position | 618K | $2.8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +562K +14.8% | 4.3M | $20M |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | +519K +421.5% | 642K | $3M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +499K New position | 499K | $2.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +355K +449.5% | 434K | $2M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +311K +55.2% | 873K | $4M |
| Globeflex Capital L P | +290K New position | 290K | $1.3M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +188K +137.0% | 325K | $1.5M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +142K +40.1% | 496K | $2.3M |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC | +134K New position | 134K | $617,003 |
| Defiance Etfs, LLC | +125K +63.5% | 321K | $1.6M |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | +119K +60.5% | 315K | $1.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +117K +8.9% | 1.4M | $6.6M |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | +110K New position | 110K | $506,000 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +106K +88.5% | 225K | $1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +103K +871.2% | 115K | $530,265 |
| Masters Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +100K +5.0% | 2.1M | $9.7M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +91K +4.0% | 2.4M | $10.9M |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | +87K New position | 87K | $400,209 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +925K +73.4% | 2.2M | $10.1M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +618K New position | 618K | $2.8M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +355K +449.5% | 434K | $2M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +188K +137.0% | 325K | $1.5M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | +142K +40.1% | 496K | $2.3M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +103K +871.2% | 115K | $530,265 |
| Masters Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +100K +5.0% | 2.1M | $9.7M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +85K +23.1% | 452K | $2.1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +83K +114.2% | 156K | $717,002 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +59K New position | 59K | $270,990 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | −735K −32.5% | 1.5M | $7M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −588K −85.6% | 99K | $454,977 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −425K −31.5% | 926K | $4.3M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −410K −94.7% | 23K | $104,940 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −347K −39.0% | 542K | $2.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −305K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −212K −18.9% | 907K | $4.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −190K −38.8% | 299K | $1.4M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −166K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Prudential Financial Inc | −157K −57.6% | 116K | $532,082 |
| First Trust Advisors LP | −147K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −135K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −112K −5.5% | 1.9M | $8.9M |
| White Pine Capital LLC | −110K −30.8% | 246K | $1.1M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −104K −77.6% | 30K | $135,823 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −96K −14.3% | 575K | $2.6M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −74K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −74K −16.0% | 387K | $1.8M |
| Bailard, Inc. | −64K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Pinnacle Associates Ltd | −62K −2.7% | 2.2M | $10.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −425K −31.5% | 926K | $4.3M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −410K −94.7% | 23K | $104,940 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −347K −39.0% | 542K | $2.5M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −305K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −212K −18.9% | 907K | $4.2M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −166K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −112K −5.5% | 1.9M | $8.9M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −74K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −58K −15.2% | 322K | $1.5M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −52K −49.1% | 54K | $248,924 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Capital Management LLCActive manager | 618K | $2.8M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 499K | $2.3M |
| Globeflex Capital L P | 290K | $1.3M |
| Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC | 134K | $617,003 |
| Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC | 110K | $506,000 |
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 87K | $400,209 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 74K | $341,403 |
| Sei Investments Co | 65K | $298,177 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 59K | $270,990 |
| Worth Venture Partners, LLC | 28K | $128,800 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 305K | $1.3M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 166K | $695,414 |
| First Trust Advisors LP | 147K | $614,978 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 135K | $566,253 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 74K | $309,620 |
| Bailard, Inc. | 64K | $269,417 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 49K | $206,672 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 46K | $193,159 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 41K | $170,395 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 32K | $133,397 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 159
- Ten largest holders
- 58.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 29.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 19 | 18 | 3 | 7 | +462K | +3.3% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +865K | +8.5% |
| Other institutions | 75 | 46 | 24 | 17 | +718K | +3.0% |