Troops, Inc. /cayman Islands/: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Troops shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Troops, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 165K shares, +70.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 34K shares (+243.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 4,545 shares (+6.1%). 4 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +165K shares (+70.2%)
Net change, active managers +34K shares (+243.7%), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 2 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +34K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +4,545
Other institutions 5 bought · 3 sold · +126K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | +55K New position | 55K | $134,806 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +47K +240.6% | 66K | $162,621 |
| HRT Financial LP | +28K +137.9% | 48K | $117,000 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $58,794 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +11K New position | 11K | $25,830 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $24,639 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +4,545 +6.1% | 79K | $193,415 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +9 +450.0% | 11 | $27 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +24K New position | 24K | $58,794 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +11K New position | 11K | $25,830 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group One Trading LLC | −7,144 −60.9% | 4,596 | $11,306 |
| UBS Group AG | −3,264 −5.6% | 55K | $135,347 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −3,077 −8.3% | 34K | $83,419 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 55K | $134,806 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 24K | $58,794 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 11K | $25,830 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 10K | $24,639 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 13
- Ten largest holders
- 98.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 19.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 12.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +34K | +243.7% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4,545 | +6.1% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +126K | +85.8% |
← Back to Troops, Inc. /cayman Islands/ · Insiders · Politicians