Servicetitan, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Servicetitan shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 213 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Servicetitan, and 160 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9.2M shares, +12.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.9M shares (+10.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 6.3M shares (+69.4%). 85 opened a new position and 58 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 213 institutions, 85 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 160 institutions, 58 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9.2M shares (+12.5%)
Net change, active managers +2.9M shares (+10.8%), 33 bought, 29 sold
Buyers versus sellers
213 bought 42 160 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 33 bought · 29 sold · +2.9M
Index fund managers 11 bought · 0 sold · +6.3M
Other institutions 169 bought · 131 sold · +8,378
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +3.2M +156.9% | 5.2M | $367M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +2.1M +71.5% | 5.1M | $359M |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.9M New position | 1.9M | $137M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +53.6% | 3.1M | $222M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +929K +236.9% | 1.3M | $93.5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +875K +123.6% | 1.6M | $112M |
| Morgan Stanley | +804K +99.4% | 1.6M | $114M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +696K +6910.5% | 707K | $50M |
| Atreides Management, LP Hedge fund | +542K New position | 542K | $38.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +495K +33.7% | 2.0M | $139M |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | +493K New position | 493K | $34.9M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +489K +22.2% | 2.7M | $190M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +425K +256.0% | 591K | $41.8M |
| Blair William & Co | +306K +533.6% | 363K | $25.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +228K +258.7% | 317K | $22.4M |
| Liontrust Investment Partners LLP Active manager | +227K +40.6% | 784K | $55.5M |
| Natixis Advisors, LLC | +218K +50.7% | 647K | $45.7M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | +196K New position | 196K | $13.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +191K +21.4% | 1.1M | $76.6M |
| Stockbridge Partners LLC Hedge fund | +189K New position | 189K | $13.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +2.1M +71.5% | 5.1M | $359M |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +1.9M New position | 1.9M | $137M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +53.6% | 3.1M | $222M |
| Atreides Management, LP Hedge fund | +542K New position | 542K | $38.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +495K +33.7% | 2.0M | $139M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +228K +258.7% | 317K | $22.4M |
| Liontrust Investment Partners LLP Active manager | +227K +40.6% | 784K | $55.5M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | +196K New position | 196K | $13.8M |
| Stockbridge Partners LLC Hedge fund | +189K New position | 189K | $13.3M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +105K +210.8% | 155K | $11M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −1.6M −85.8% | 258K | $18.3M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −1.1M −23.0% | 3.8M | $265M |
| Battery Management Corp. | −713K −21.6% | 2.6M | $183M |
| Generation Investment Management LLP Active manager | −570K −32.6% | 1.2M | $83.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −527K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −514K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −461K −86.0% | 75K | $5.3M |
| BAMCO Inc Active manager | −409K −36.7% | 705K | $49.9M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | −350K −60.9% | 224K | $15.9M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −286K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −258K −57.5% | 190K | $13.5M |
| Brookfield Corp | −238K −90.6% | 25K | $1.7M |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC Active manager | −217K −36.5% | 378K | $26.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −214K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −214K −56.2% | 167K | $11.8M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −201K −50.9% | 194K | $13.7M |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −134K −71.2% | 54K | $3.8M |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −109K −10.6% | 918K | $64.9M |
| Madison Asset Management, LLC | −106K −11.8% | 794K | $56.1M |
| Bienville Capital Management, LLC | −104K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −1.1M −23.0% | 3.8M | $265M |
| Generation Investment Management LLP Active manager | −570K −32.6% | 1.2M | $83.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −527K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −514K Sold out | 0 | — |
| BAMCO Inc Active manager | −409K −36.7% | 705K | $49.9M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | −350K −60.9% | 224K | $15.9M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −286K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC Active manager | −217K −36.5% | 378K | $26.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −214K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −214K −56.2% | 167K | $11.8M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 1.9M | $137M |
| Atreides Management, LPHedge fund | 542K | $38.3M |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | 493K | $34.9M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L PActive manager | 196K | $13.8M |
| Stockbridge Partners LLCHedge fund | 189K | $13.3M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 132K | $9.4M |
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 88K | $6.2M |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 74K | $5.2M |
| Castleark Management LLC | 56K | $4M |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC | 55K | $3.9M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 527K | $33.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 514K | $32.6M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 286K | $18.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 214K | $13.6M |
| Bienville Capital Management, LLC | 104K | $6.6M |
| Twinbeech Capital LP | 57K | $3.6M |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | 54K | $3.4M |
| Sone Capital Management, LLC | 43K | $2.8M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 27K | $1.7M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 27K | $1.7M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 367
- Ten largest holders
- 47.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 18.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 35.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 33 | 29 | 13 | 12 | +2.9M | +10.8% |
| Index fund managers | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +6.3M | +69.4% |
| Other institutions | 169 | 131 | 71 | 46 | +8,378 | +0.0% |