Therapeuticsmd, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Therapeuticsmd shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 16 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Therapeuticsmd, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 255K shares, −6.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 151K shares (+6.7%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1,505 shares (−0.2%). 6 opened a new position and 7 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 7 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −255K shares (−6.5%)
Net change, active managers +151K shares (+6.7%), 3 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
16 bought 24 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 1 sold · +151K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −1,505
Other institutions 12 bought · 9 sold · −405K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +133K +63.7% | 342K | $756,808 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K +26.0% | 86K | $190,270 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +15K +9833.3% | 15K | $33,586 |
| HRT Financial LP | +15K New position | 15K | $32,000 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +9,013 +84.2% | 20K | $43,579 |
| UBS Group AG | +4,329 +1307.9% | 4,660 | $10,299 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +2,463 +15.3% | 19K | $41,009 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +996 +373.0% | 1,263 | $2,791 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +643 New position | 643 | $1,000 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +399 +0.3% | 147K | $323,984 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +73 +4.8% | 1,582 | $3,496 |
| Citigroup Inc | +64 New position | 64 | $141 |
| Atlatl Advisers LLC | +40 New position | 40 | $88 |
| Barclays PLC | +22 New position | 22 | $49 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +12 New position | 12 | $26 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | +8 +25.8% | 39 | $86 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +133K +63.7% | 342K | $756,808 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K +26.0% | 86K | $190,270 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +399 +0.3% | 147K | $323,984 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | −420K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −6,241 −22.7% | 21K | $46,954 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −3,968 −3.6% | 106K | $233,989 |
| Tejara Capital Ltd | −1,370 −0.4% | 344K | $761,305 |
| National Bank Of Canada | −610 Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −51 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | −4 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Assetmark, Inc | −4 Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −2 −0.9% | 224 | $495 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −51 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 15K | $32,000 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 643 | $1,000 |
| Citigroup Inc | 64 | $141 |
| Atlatl Advisers LLC | 40 | $88 |
| Barclays PLC | 22 | $49 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 12 | $26 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 420K | $849,250 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 21K | $42,864 |
| National Bank Of Canada | 610 | $1,226 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 51 | $103 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 4 | $8 |
| Assetmark, Inc | 4 | $8 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 2 | $4 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 44
- Ten largest holders
- 94.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 18.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 66.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +151K | +6.7% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −1,505 | −0.2% |
| Other institutions | 12 | 9 | 6 | 6 | −405K | −42.0% |