Usio, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Usio shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Usio, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 148K shares, +2.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 103K shares (−15.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 113K shares (+8.5%). 6 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +148K shares (+2.4%)
Net change, active managers −103K shares (−15.0%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 9 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −103K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +113K
Other institutions 9 bought · 8 sold · +138K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Wealth Management, LLC | +177K New position | 177K | $439,168 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +65K +54.9% | 185K | $457,697 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +37K +9.1% | 437K | $1.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | +22K New position | 22K | $53,000 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +20K New position | 20K | $49,000 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +20K +21.5% | 112K | $277,184 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +18K New position | 18K | $38,914 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +15K +1.7% | 917K | $2.3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $30,308 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +12K +34.9% | 45K | $111,699 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +9,860 +63.6% | 25K | $62,913 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +1,841 +206.2% | 2,734 | $6,780 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +784 +0.8% | 105K | $260,832 |
| Barclays PLC | +158 New position | 158 | $392 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +19 +950.0% | 21 | $52 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +37K +9.1% | 437K | $1.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −109K −60.6% | 71K | $176,147 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −45K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −39K −58.3% | 28K | $69,507 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −30K −29.7% | 71K | $176,080 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −19K −48.6% | 20K | $50,485 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −6,025 −86.8% | 913 | $2,264 |
| Rothschild Wealth LLC | −6,000 −7.0% | 80K | $197,656 |
| Morgan Stanley | −4,746 −8.6% | 50K | $124,716 |
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | −1,561 −0.2% | 700K | $1.7M |
| UBS Group AG | −548 −99.8% | 1 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −109K −60.6% | 71K | $176,147 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −30K −29.7% | 71K | $176,080 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Wealth Management, LLC | 177K | $439,168 |
| HRT Financial LP | 22K | $53,000 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | 20K | $49,000 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 18K | $38,914 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 12K | $30,308 |
| Barclays PLC | 158 | $392 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 45K | $52,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 33
- Ten largest holders
- 90.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 23.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 9.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −103K | −15.0% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +113K | +8.5% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | +138K | +3.4% |