Viemed Healthcare, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Viemed Healthcare shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 100 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Viemed Healthcare, and 45 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.3M shares, +9.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.7M shares (+32.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 467K shares (+5.6%). 28 opened a new position and 11 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 100 institutions, 28 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 45 institutions, 11 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.3M shares (+9.1%)
Net change, active managers +1.7M shares (+32.1%), 21 bought, 7 sold
Buyers versus sellers
100 bought 31 45 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 21 bought · 7 sold · +1.7M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 1 sold · +467K
Other institutions 71 bought · 37 sold · +111K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +541K +102.1% | 1.1M | $12.2M |
| Raffles Associates LP | +394K +95.2% | 807K | $9.2M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +381K +43.1% | 1.3M | $14.4M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +233K +141.1% | 399K | $4.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +223K +1897.6% | 234K | $2.7M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +194K +24.9% | 974K | $11.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +166K +3.6% | 4.8M | $54.6M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +151K +459.2% | 184K | $2.1M |
| Creative Planning | +140K +63.5% | 360K | $4.1M |
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | +110K New position | 110K | $1.2M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +108K +12.0% | 1.0M | $11.5M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +101K +172.7% | 159K | $1.8M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +92K +80.7% | 205K | $2.3M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +75K +10.6% | 786K | $9M |
| Sei Investments Co | +74K New position | 74K | $838,641 |
| Martin & Co Inc | +68K +24.8% | 341K | $3.9M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +67K +14.1% | 539K | $6.1M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +58K +149.4% | 97K | $1.1M |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | +53K New position | 53K | $602,821 |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +51K +76.4% | 118K | $1.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +541K +102.1% | 1.1M | $12.2M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +381K +43.1% | 1.3M | $14.4M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +233K +141.1% | 399K | $4.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +223K +1897.6% | 234K | $2.7M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +151K +459.2% | 184K | $2.1M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +92K +80.7% | 205K | $2.3M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +75K +10.6% | 786K | $9M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +67K +14.1% | 539K | $6.1M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +47K +21.6% | 262K | $3M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC Hedge fund | +41K New position | 41K | $470,957 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forager Capital Management, LLC | −685K −24.2% | 2.1M | $24.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −199K −14.0% | 1.2M | $13.9M |
| UBS Group AG | −139K −63.9% | 79K | $897,329 |
| Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. Active manager | −130K −27.5% | 342K | $3.9M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −114K −75.5% | 37K | $422,268 |
| Numerai Gp LLC | −65K −46.6% | 75K | $855,638 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −57K −38.9% | 89K | $1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −46K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jbf Capital, Inc. | −44K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ulland Investment Advisors, LLC | −33K −53.9% | 29K | $325,000 |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | −28K −31.4% | 61K | $693,690 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −26K −49.2% | 26K | $300,664 |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | −25K −95.3% | 1,245 | $14,624 |
| Morgan Stanley | −24K −7.4% | 300K | $3.4M |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC | −21K −9.3% | 209K | $2.4M |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | −18K −31.5% | 38K | $434,040 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −16K −3.7% | 426K | $4.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tocqueville Asset Management L.P. Active manager | −130K −27.5% | 342K | $3.9M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −57K −38.9% | 89K | $1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −46K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −16K −3.7% | 426K | $4.9M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | −6,697 −8.1% | 76K | $868,441 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Informed Momentum Co LLC | 110K | $1.2M |
| Sei Investments Co | 74K | $838,641 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 53K | $602,821 |
| Magnetar Financial LLCHedge fund | 41K | $470,957 |
| Seizert Capital Partners, LLC | 30K | $340,244 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 28K | $320,500 |
| Bailard, Inc. | 28K | $320,340 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 24K | $269,120 |
| Semanteon Capital Management, LP | 20K | $226,529 |
| Aristides Capital LLC | 17K | $193,948 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 46K | $424,360 |
| Jbf Capital, Inc. | 44K | $401,353 |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | 20K | $184,200 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 17K | $154,940 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 16K | $148,106 |
| Mirabella Financial Services LLP | 15K | $140,268 |
| R Squared Ltd | 14K | $129,594 |
| HRT Financial LP | 12K | $112,000 |
| Stoneridge Investment Partners LLC | 12K | $111,000 |
| Mai Capital Management | 41 | $378 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 165
- Ten largest holders
- 56.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 25.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 21 | 7 | 2 | 3 | +1.7M | +32.1% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +467K | +5.6% |
| Other institutions | 71 | 37 | 26 | 8 | +111K | +1.0% |