Vizsla Silver Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Vizsla Silver shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 77 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Vizsla Silver, and 70 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 5.0M shares, −2.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 12.7M shares (−31.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 119K shares (−0.9%). 29 opened a new position and 25 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 77 institutions, 29 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 70 institutions, 25 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −5.0M shares (−2.5%)
Net change, active managers −12.7M shares (−31.0%), 4 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
77 bought 36 70 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 13 sold · −12.7M
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · −119K
Other institutions 69 bought · 56 sold · +7.8M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +8.9M New position | 8.9M | $29.4M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | +5.6M +28.1% | 25.7M | $84.8M |
| UBS Group AG | +2.6M +41.1% | 9.0M | $29.7M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +2.6M +1084.6% | 2.8M | $9.3M |
| Crcm LP | +1.7M New position | 1.7M | $5.6M |
| Raffles Associates LP | +1.4M +93.4% | 2.9M | $9.6M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | +1.0M +87.9% | 2.1M | $7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +842K New position | 842K | $2.8M |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | +673K New position | 673K | $2.2M |
| Extract Advisors LLC | +473K New position | 473K | $1.6M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +454K +11.7% | 4.3M | $14.3M |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +388K +3.1% | 12.9M | $42.5M |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | +348K New position | 348K | $1.1M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +344K New position | 344K | $1.1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +337K +266.9% | 464K | $1.5M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | +288K New position | 288K | $950,700 |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +276K +1037.7% | 303K | $999,583 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +244K +2.6% | 9.7M | $32M |
| Citigroup Inc | +235K +11.7% | 2.2M | $7.4M |
| Btg Pactual Asset Management Us LLC | +231K New position | 231K | $763,653 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +8.9M New position | 8.9M | $29.4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +842K New position | 842K | $2.8M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +344K New position | 344K | $1.1M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +28K New position | 28K | $92,618 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | −14.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −2.6M −19.7% | 10.6M | $34.8M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | −2.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −2.3M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2.3M −30.5% | 5.2M | $17.2M |
| Sprott Inc. | −1.6M −9.6% | 15.4M | $50.7M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −1.5M −54.2% | 1.3M | $4.1M |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −966K −91.7% | 88K | $288,023 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −944K −68.1% | 442K | $1.5M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −709K −10.9% | 5.8M | $19M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −649K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −647K −77.4% | 188K | $621,000 |
| Wexford Capital LP | −605K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −485K −14.5% | 2.9M | $9.4M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −414K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −390K −64.4% | 216K | $711,988 |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | −367K −3.6% | 9.8M | $32.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −345K −91.5% | 32K | $106,032 |
| Amundi | −331K −7.0% | 4.4M | $14.6M |
| Morgan Stanley | −327K −13.2% | 2.2M | $7.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | −14.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −2.6M −19.7% | 10.6M | $34.8M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −2.3M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2.3M −30.5% | 5.2M | $17.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −649K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −414K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −345K −91.5% | 32K | $106,032 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −75K −4.1% | 1.7M | $5.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −68K −80.9% | 16K | $52,901 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −68K −60.4% | 44K | $146,682 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 8.9M | $29.4M |
| Crcm LP | 1.7M | $5.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 842K | $2.8M |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | 673K | $2.2M |
| Extract Advisors LLC | 473K | $1.6M |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 348K | $1.1M |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 344K | $1.1M |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | 288K | $950,700 |
| Btg Pactual Asset Management Us LLC | 231K | $763,653 |
| Caption Management, LLC | 160K | $527,746 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jupiter Asset Management LtdActive manager | 14.0M | $46.2M |
| Bastion Asset Management Inc. | 2.5M | $8.7M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 2.3M | $7.5M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 649K | $2.1M |
| Wexford Capital LP | 605K | $2M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 414K | $1.4M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 119K | $393,380 |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 99K | $309,134 |
| Auxano Advisors, LLC | 90K | $297,000 |
| Axq Capital, LP | 85K | $279,074 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 160
- Ten largest holders
- 59.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 7.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 14.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 13 | 4 | 5 | −12.7M | −31.0% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | −119K | −0.9% |
| Other institutions | 69 | 56 | 24 | 20 | +7.8M | +5.4% |