Westrock Coffee Co: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Westrock Coffee shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 94 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Westrock Coffee, and 39 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 588K shares, −1.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.1M shares (+74.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 477K shares (+6.0%). 34 opened a new position and 14 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 94 institutions, 34 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 39 institutions, 14 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −588K shares (−1.2%)
Net change, active managers +3.1M shares (+74.6%), 23 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
94 bought 25 39 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 4 sold · +3.1M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +477K
Other institutions 62 bought · 35 sold · −4.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.2M +44.7% | 4.0M | $32.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +569K +1768.4% | 602K | $4.9M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +528K +2842.5% | 546K | $4.4M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +367K +346.5% | 473K | $3.8M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +347K New position | 347K | $2.8M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +306K +438.7% | 376K | $3M |
| UBS Group AG | +300K +258.7% | 416K | $3.4M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +296K New position | 296K | $2.4M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +254K +3160.5% | 262K | $2.1M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +250K New position | 250K | $2M |
| HRT Financial LP | +228K +168.8% | 364K | $2.9M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +221K +8.6% | 2.8M | $22.5M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +187K New position | 187K | $1.5M |
| Mariner, LLC | +180K +1287.2% | 194K | $1.6M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +151K +59.0% | 407K | $3.3M |
| Morgan Stanley | +112K +131.9% | 198K | $1.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +112K +43.7% | 368K | $3M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +106K +3495.3% | 109K | $884,645 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $807,067 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $782,785 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1.2M +44.7% | 4.0M | $32.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +569K +1768.4% | 602K | $4.9M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +367K +346.5% | 473K | $3.8M |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +347K New position | 347K | $2.8M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +296K New position | 296K | $2.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +250K New position | 250K | $2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +187K New position | 187K | $1.5M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $807,067 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +97K New position | 97K | $782,785 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +80K +317.9% | 106K | $857,406 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverleafe Capital Partners, LLC | −3.7M −79.5% | 968K | $7.9M |
| Nfc Investments, LLC | −1.5M −41.4% | 2.1M | $16.8M |
| Stephens Group, LLC | −762K −9.4% | 7.3M | $59.6M |
| Castleknight Management LP Hedge fund | −719K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Zazove Associates LLC | −703K −61.0% | 451K | $3.7M |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | −166K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Private Capital Management, LLC | −60K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −47K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Inspire Investing, LLC | −40K −32.3% | 85K | $686,755 |
| Davenport & Co LLC | −27K −12.2% | 194K | $1.6M |
| Commerce Advisors, LLC | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Modera Wealth Management, LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Piedmont Capital Management, LLC | −14K −9.2% | 137K | $1.1M |
| Hexagon Capital Partners LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Red Door Wealth Management, LLC | −11K −39.3% | 17K | $137,870 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stephens Inc | −5,740 −2.3% | 243K | $2M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −4,000 −12.9% | 27K | $218,476 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −3,631 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleknight Management LP Hedge fund | −719K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −47K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | −108 −1.0% | 11K | $85,544 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 347K | $2.8M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 296K | $2.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 250K | $2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 187K | $1.5M |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 100K | $807,067 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 97K | $782,785 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 84K | $677,703 |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 64K | $521,514 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 57K | $460,453 |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | 42K | $344,278 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Castleknight Management LPHedge fund | 719K | $3.1M |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | 166K | $866,095 |
| Private Capital Management, LLC | 60K | $255,000 |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | 50K | $212,500 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 47K | $198,496 |
| Commerce Advisors, LLC | 16K | $67,363 |
| Modera Wealth Management, LLC | 15K | $63,750 |
| Hexagon Capital Partners LLC | 12K | $49,959 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 11K | $44,965 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 3,631 | $15,431 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 145
- Ten largest holders
- 74.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 17.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 14.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 4 | 13 | 3 | +3.1M | +74.6% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +477K | +6.0% |
| Other institutions | 62 | 35 | 21 | 11 | −4.1M | −11.3% |