Wimi Hologram Cloud Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Wimi Hologram Cloud shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Wimi Hologram Cloud, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 32K shares, +5.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 135K shares (+31.9%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 4 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +32K shares (+5.1%)
Net change, active managers +135K shares (+31.9%), 3 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 5 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 0 sold · +135K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 7 bought · 4 sold · −103K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +83K +23.1% | 445K | $670,000 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $60,590 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +27K New position | 27K | $40,605 |
| HRT Financial LP | +18K New position | 18K | $26,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +11K New position | 11K | $19,027 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +11K +18.2% | 72K | $109,008 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +118 +4.4% | 2,777 | $4,193 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | +105 +350.0% | 135 | $204 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +100 +175.4% | 157 | $236 |
| Morgan Stanley | +20 +1.0% | 2,120 | $3,201 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +83K +23.1% | 445K | $670,000 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +40K New position | 40K | $60,590 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +11K +18.2% | 72K | $109,008 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −140K −95.2% | 6,983 | $10,544 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −19K −46.0% | 22K | $33,058 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −412 −68.7% | 188 | $284 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −3 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 40K | $60,590 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 27K | $40,605 |
| HRT Financial LP | 18K | $26,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 11K | $19,027 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 3 | $6 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 18
- Ten largest holders
- 99.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 84.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +135K | +31.9% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | −103K | −50.6% |