Worksport Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Worksport shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Worksport, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1,996 shares, +0.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 339K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 101K shares (−29.1%). 9 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1,996 shares (+0.2%)
Net change, active managers −339K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 7 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −339K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 3 sold · −101K
Other institutions 14 bought · 5 sold · +441K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | +138K +1069.0% | 151K | $164,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +135K New position | 135K | $146,875 |
| Scientech Research LLC | +63K New position | 63K | $69,020 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +38K +30.3% | 162K | $176,434 |
| UBS Group AG | +31K +396.5% | 39K | $42,384 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +23K New position | 23K | $25,574 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +17K New position | 17K | $18,956 |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | +10K New position | 10K | $10,900 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +4,494 +141.1% | 7,679 | $8,370 |
| Mcguire Capital Advisors Inc | +4,000 New position | 4,000 | $4,360 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +2,400 +463.3% | 2,918 | $3,181 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +1,695 +8.6% | 21K | $23,230 |
| Grove Bank & Trust | +210 New position | 210 | $229 |
| Barclays PLC | +5 New position | 5 | $5 |
| Citigroup Inc | +3 New position | 3 | $3 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −88K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −56K −44.0% | 72K | $78,271 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −39K −27.2% | 104K | $113,225 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| LPL Financial LLC | −10K −12.7% | 69K | $75,229 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −7,300 −18.4% | 32K | $35,217 |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, LLC | −4,400 −29.3% | 11K | $11,581 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −465 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −186 −48.2% | 200 | $218 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −88K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 135K | $146,875 |
| Scientech Research LLC | 63K | $69,020 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 23K | $25,574 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 17K | $18,956 |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | 10K | $10,900 |
| Mcguire Capital Advisors Inc | 4,000 | $4,360 |
| Grove Bank & Trust | 210 | $229 |
| Barclays PLC | 5 | $5 |
| Citigroup Inc | 3 | $3 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Armistice Capital, LLCHedge fund | 250K | $262,705 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 88K | $92,814 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 11K | $11,133 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | 465 | $488 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 28
- Ten largest holders
- 89.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 26.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −339K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −101K | −29.1% |
| Other institutions | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2 | +441K | +170.3% |