Westlake Chemical Partners LP: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Westlake Chemical Partners shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 27 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Westlake Chemical Partners, and 17 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 5,190 shares, −0.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 22K shares (−3.3%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 5 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 27 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −5,190 shares (−0.1%)
Net change, active managers −22K shares (−3.3%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
27 bought 16 17 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −22K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 27 bought · 15 sold · +17K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +28K +4.1% | 720K | $16M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +26K New position | 26K | $569,856 |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | +20K New position | 20K | $453,785 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +19K +8.5% | 238K | $5.3M |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | +19K +41.6% | 64K | $1.4M |
| &Partners | +16K New position | 16K | $348,596 |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | +9,683 +47.4% | 30K | $670,187 |
| Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC | +9,084 New position | 9,084 | $202,210 |
| Energy Income Partners, LLC | +7,559 +0.5% | 1.6M | $35.4M |
| Inspire Advisors, LLC | +4,267 +37.1% | 16K | $351,284 |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | +2,435 +11.5% | 24K | $523,533 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1,391 +9.1% | 17K | $369,635 |
| Pathway Financial Advisers, LLC | +1,296 +1.2% | 108K | $2.4M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +1,200 +1.3% | 95K | $2.1M |
| Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC | +1,077 +1.2% | 88K | $2M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +1,000 +1000.0% | 1,100 | $24,486 |
| Hm Payson & Co | +822 +200.0% | 1,233 | $27,447 |
| Mgo One Seven LLC | +651 +5.9% | 12K | $258,216 |
| Samalin Investment Counsel, LLC | +358 +0.9% | 42K | $940,440 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +312 +0.7% | 47K | $1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | −54K −23.6% | 174K | $3.9M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −17K −49.2% | 18K | $399,567 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −17K −60.0% | 11K | $251,605 |
| UBS Group AG | −16K −3.4% | 442K | $9.8M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −15K −41.9% | 21K | $460,000 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −11K −4.7% | 218K | $4.9M |
| Morgan Stanley | −10K −5.7% | 170K | $3.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | −6,547 −14.7% | 38K | $848,000 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −5,453 −46.2% | 6,345 | $139,000 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −3,008 −22.4% | 10K | $231,628 |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | −2,950 −11.2% | 23K | $519,281 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −2,291 −21.6% | 8,291 | $185,000 |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | −1,462 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mai Capital Management | −500 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −78 −0.6% | 14K | $308,334 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | −10 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −17K −60.0% | 11K | $251,605 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −5,453 −46.2% | 6,345 | $139,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Arax Advisory Partners | 26K | $569,856 |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | 20K | $453,785 |
| &Partners | 16K | $348,596 |
| Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC | 9,084 | $202,210 |
| Estabrook Capital Management | 43 | $957 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jump Financial, LLC | 12K | $269,498 |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | 1,462 | $32,734 |
| Mai Capital Management | 500 | $11,045 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 10 | $221 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 56
- Ten largest holders
- 90.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 6.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −22K | −3.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 27 | 15 | 5 | 4 | +17K | +0.2% |
← Back to Westlake Chemical Partners LP · Insiders · Politicians