Yatra Online, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Yatra Online shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Yatra Online, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 196K shares, −1.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 58K shares (+10.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 13K shares (−50.1%). 0 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 0 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −196K shares (−1.0%)
Net change, active managers +58K shares (+10.1%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 6 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +58K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −13K
Other institutions 6 bought · 9 sold · −242K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +69K +639.4% | 80K | $75,008 |
| Bank Of America Corp | +45K +289.3% | 61K | $57,042 |
| Simcoe Capital LLC | +28K +1.1% | 2.7M | $2.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +4,971 +164.8% | 7,987 | $7,524 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +4,480 +0.8% | 539K | $507,516 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +3,595 +1.4% | 252K | $236,801 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +1,223 +1.7% | 73K | $68,603 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +646 +48.0% | 1,992 | $1,877 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +69K +639.4% | 80K | $75,008 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +4,480 +0.8% | 539K | $507,516 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diametric Capital, LP | −241K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −17K −43.8% | 22K | $19,536 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −15K −45.5% | 18K | $16,795 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −15K −23.2% | 49K | $46,230 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −13K −50.1% | 13K | $12,014 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −6,625 −25.7% | 19K | $18,039 |
| Citigroup Inc | −5,306 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | −3,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −500 −24.5% | 1,538 | $1,449 |
| Mather Group, Llc. | −150 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −15K −45.5% | 18K | $16,795 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution opened a new position. | ||
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Diametric Capital, LP | 241K | $267,642 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 37K | $40,735 |
| Citigroup Inc | 5,306 | $5,890 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 3,000 | $3,330 |
| Mather Group, Llc. | 150 | $167 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 99.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 3.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +58K | +10.1% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −13K | −50.1% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5 | −242K | −1.3% |