ZKH Group Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold ZKH Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in ZKH Group, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 639K shares, +2.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.0M shares (+12.2%); index fund managers were net sellers of 859 shares (−7.2%). 7 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +639K shares (+2.9%)
Net change, active managers +1.0M shares (+12.2%), 7 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 4 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 1 sold · +1.0M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 3 sold · −859
Other institutions 7 bought · 4 sold · −375K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fil Ltd Active manager | +457K +5.6% | 8.6M | $19.4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +326K New position | 326K | $737,823 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $225,275 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +44K +48.4% | 133K | $301,484 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +42K +215.6% | 62K | $135,000 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +41K New position | 41K | $93,634 |
| HRT Financial LP | +17K New position | 17K | $39,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +8,239 +33.1% | 33K | $74,885 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +4,899 +34.1% | 19K | $43,516 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +3,316 +21.8% | 19K | $41,835 |
| UBS Group AG | +1,012 New position | 1,012 | $2,287 |
| Quarry LP | +621 New position | 621 | $1,403 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +286 +56.9% | 789 | $2,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | +82 New position | 82 | $185 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fil Ltd Active manager | +457K +5.6% | 8.6M | $19.4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +326K New position | 326K | $737,823 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $225,275 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +44K +48.4% | 133K | $301,484 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +42K +215.6% | 62K | $135,000 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +41K New position | 41K | $93,634 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +4,899 +34.1% | 19K | $43,516 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −398K −96.6% | 14K | $30,506 |
| Invesco Ltd. | −7,922 −10.3% | 69K | $155,822 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −428 −3.8% | 11K | $24,390 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −334 −0.5% | 66K | $149,158 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −291 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −259 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −140 −32.4% | 292 | $659 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −7 −70.0% | 3 | $7 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −334 −0.5% | 66K | $149,158 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 326K | $737,823 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 100K | $225,275 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 41K | $93,634 |
| HRT Financial LP | 17K | $39,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 1,012 | $2,287 |
| Quarry LP | 621 | $1,403 |
| Morgan Stanley | 82 | $185 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 291 | $861 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 259 | $767 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 24
- Ten largest holders
- 99.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 41.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +1.0M | +12.2% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −859 | −7.2% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | −375K | −2.8% |