Zooz Strategy Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Zooz Strategy shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 12 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Zooz Strategy, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.2M shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. 12 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 12 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.2M shares (—)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
12 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 12 bought · 0 sold · +2.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newtyn Management, LLC | +537K New position | 537K | $3M |
| Arrington Capital Management, LLC | +498K New position | 498K | $2.8M |
| Keywise Capital Management (HK) Ltd | +400K New position | 400K | $2.2M |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | +350K New position | 350K | $1.9M |
| Pantera Capital Partners LP | +213K New position | 213K | $1.2M |
| Macquarie Group Ltd | +109K New position | 109K | $602,835 |
| Dg Capital Management, LLC | +19K New position | 19K | $103,410 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +13K New position | 13K | $73,244 |
| UBS Group AG | +10K New position | 10K | $57,943 |
| Barclays PLC | +1,280 New position | 1,280 | $7,091 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +1,000 New position | 1,000 | $5,000 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +41 New position | 41 | $232 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Newtyn Management, LLC | 537K | $3M |
| Arrington Capital Management, LLC | 498K | $2.8M |
| Keywise Capital Management (HK) Ltd | 400K | $2.2M |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 350K | $1.9M |
| Pantera Capital Partners LP | 213K | $1.2M |
| Macquarie Group Ltd | 109K | $602,835 |
| Dg Capital Management, LLC | 19K | $103,410 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 13K | $73,244 |
| UBS Group AG | 10K | $57,943 |
| Barclays PLC | 1,280 | $7,091 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 12
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +2.2M | — |