AIR T Inc revenue
AIR T Inc's revenue was $327m in fiscal 2026, up 12.1% on the year before. Since fiscal 2011 ($83.4m) it has grown at a compound 9.5% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $372m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2011Mar 2011 | 2012Mar 2012 | 2013Mar 2013 | 2014Mar 2014 | 2015Mar 2015 | 2016Mar 2016 | 2017Mar 2017 | 2018Mar 2018 | 2019Mar 2019 | 2020Mar 2020 | 2021Mar 2021 | 2022Mar 2022 | 2023Mar 2023 | 2024Mar 2024 | 2025Mar 2025 | 2026Mar 2026 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 83 | 89 | 103 | 101 | 112 | 148 | 148 | 195 | 216 | 237 | 175 | 177 | 247 | 287 | 292 | 327 | 372 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +7.2% | +15.3% | −2.2% | +11.3% | +32.1% | +0.2% | +31.0% | +10.8% | +9.9% | −26.0% | +1.1% | +39.7% | +16.0% | +1.7% | +12.1% | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Overnight Air Cargo | $124M | ▼ 0.3% |
| Commercial Aircraft Engines Inventory | $89.9M | ▼ 24.7% |
| Commercial Jet Engines Inventory | $86.9M | ▼ 26.5% |
| Passenger Airline | $55.3M | — |
| Ground Equipment Sales | $47.2M | ▲ 21.2% |
| Ground Support Equipment | $47.2M | ▲ 21.2% |
| Digital Solutions | $9.1M | ▲ 24.9% |
| Corporate and Other | $4.9M | ▲ 44.1% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overnight Air Cargo | $124M | 37.8% | ▼ 0.3% |
| Commercial Aircraft Engines and Parts | $86.9M | 26.6% | ▼ 26.5% |
| Regional Airline | $55.3M | 16.9% | — |
| Ground Support Equipment | $47.2M | 14.4% | ▲ 21.2% |
| Digital Solutions | $9.1M | 2.8% | ▲ 24.9% |
| Corporate and Other Income | $4.9M | 1.5% | ▲ 44.1% |
From AIR T Inc's 10-K filed June 29, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIR T Inc | $372m | 25.4% | 11.5% |
| Bingex Ltd | $555m | -10.6% | — |
| Armlogi Holding Corp. | $186m | -2.4% | — |
| Radiant Logistics, Inc | $934m | 3.5% | -4.9% |
| Smart Logistics Global Ltd | $87.5m | -7.2% | — |
| Jayud Global Logistics Ltd | $83.6m | 6.4% | — |
Compare with peers
- Bingex Ltd revenue
- Armlogi Holding Corp. revenue
- Radiant Logistics, Inc revenue
- Smart Logistics Global Ltd revenue
- Jayud Global Logistics Ltd revenue
Head to head: AIRT vs FLXAIRT vs BTOCAIRT vs RLGT
More: Air Freight & Logistics stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies