Bioharvest Sciences Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Bioharvest Sciences shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Bioharvest Sciences, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 18K shares, −1.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 170K shares (−20.9%); index fund managers were net sellers of 1,253 shares (−10.6%). 2 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −18K shares (−1.1%)
Net change, active managers −170K shares (−20.9%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 4 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · −170K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −1,253
Other institutions 7 bought · 8 sold · +153K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | +77K +55.1% | 216K | $618,741 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +47K +288.3% | 64K | $179,516 |
| Magnus Financial Group LLC | +35K +63.6% | 90K | $257,400 |
| Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | +32K +121.2% | 58K | $162,779 |
| True North Advisors, LLC | +19K +11.5% | 187K | $535,729 |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | +10K New position | 10K | $27,892 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +5,899 +40.0% | 21K | $58,239 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +2 New position | 2 | $6 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +5,899 +40.0% | 21K | $58,239 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −176K −23.2% | 581K | $1.7M |
| Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC | −23K −5.9% | 364K | $1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −16K −55.4% | 13K | $37,314 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −3,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −1,253 −10.6% | 11K | $29,773 |
| UBS Group AG | −456 −72.5% | 173 | $495 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | −76 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −57 −9.1% | 571 | $1,633 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −176K −23.2% | 581K | $1.7M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | 10K | $27,892 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 2 | $6 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 13K | $56,781 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 12K | $50,240 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 3,000 | $13,000 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 76 | $325 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 18
- Ten largest holders
- 97.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 38.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −170K | −20.9% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −1,253 | −10.6% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +153K | +17.4% |