Beamr Imaging Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Beamr Imaging shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Beamr Imaging, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 96K shares, +49.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 39K shares (+71.5%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 4 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +96K shares (+49.0%)
Net change, active managers +39K shares (+71.5%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 7 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +39K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 5 bought · 5 sold · +57K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | +63K +206.7% | 94K | $131,609 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $54,828 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $25,029 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +13K New position | 13K | $21,885 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +17 +566.7% | 20 | $28 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | +1 New position | 1 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $54,828 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −13K −34.3% | 25K | $34,849 |
| Mai Capital Management | −2,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −200 −0.4% | 45K | $62,720 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| National Bank Of Canada | −2 −25.0% | 6 | $9 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −200 −0.4% | 45K | $62,720 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 39K | $54,828 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 18K | $25,029 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 13K | $21,885 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 1 | $2 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 22K | $31,010 |
| Mai Capital Management | 2,000 | $2,780 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 100 | $139 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 16
- Ten largest holders
- 98.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 32.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +39K | +71.5% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +57K | +40.3% |