undamentalytics Newsletter

Beamr Imaging Ltd. (BMR) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: BMR Nasdaq Application Software

D Fundamentals grade

Beamr Imaging Ltd. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Beamr Imaging Ltd. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling1 purchase and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds6 adding, 6 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Beamr Imaging files

Where Beamr Imaging stands after its latest Filing

Beamr Imaging has little or no product revenue yet; it used $5m of cash in the twelve months. The diluted share count is up 2.4% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 1 of our 1 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Beamr Imaging is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 1.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -152.8%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 89.7% ranks 4 of 160 application software companies we cover. Where it lags: free-cash-flow margin of -152.8% ranks 163 of 180 application software companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 146.0% while net income fell 79.5%: a 66pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -208.6%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 103.7 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -152.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 22.1% of revenue, against a median of 9.3% for application software companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 2.4% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 75% and a beta of 2.5 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day-6.6%
  • 1 week-18.6%
  • 1 month-15.1%
  • This year-31.8%
  • 1 year-59.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$3.1M
Operating margin
-208.6%
Net margin
-194.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.39

Growth

Revenue growth
+1.0%
Change in growth rate
−4.3 pts
Share count change
+2.4%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$4.7M
FCF margin
-152.8%
Stock pay % of revenue
22.1%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for BMR from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Beamr Imaging Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 11.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.43 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$0.3–$1.2 Left out: out of range vs price (0.01x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Beamr Imaging Ltd. with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Beamr Imaging Ltd.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202320242025
Share price$1.45$4.92$1.57
Market value$17m$75m$24m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$5m−$16m−$4m
Enterprise value$11m$58m$20m
Multiples
Price / sales 5.7x24.4x7.9x
Price / earnings ———
Price / free cash flow ———
EV / EBITDA ———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Beamr Imaging Ltd.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.37 — $3m +0%

Positioning

Short interest
2.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
5.38
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−1%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
2%
of shares
Held by insiders
30.3%
of shares
Employees
42
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Beamr Imaging Ltd.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202420252026 to date
Return
BMR+239%−68%−32%
Industry peers (median)+2%−20%−14%
S&P 500+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
BMR50%33%36%
S&P 50075%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
BMR−84%−70%−50%
S&P 500−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since February 28, 2023: 93% from February 14, 2024 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 1404% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.07 – $2.53
From 52-week high
−57.7%
vs 50-day average
−21.8%
vs 200-day average
−31.8%
Volatility (1 year)
75%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.53

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Beamr Imaging Ltd. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Beamr Imaging Ltd.
$2.8M $3M $3.2M $3.4M FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $3.2M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $3.3M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $2.9M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $2.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $3.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $3.1M $3.1M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY20 Q4 $3.2M
FY21 Q4 $3.3M
FY22 Q4 $2.9M
FY23 Q4 $2.9M
FY24 Q4 $3.1M
FY25 Q4 $3.1M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Beamr Imaging Ltd.
-15% -10% -5% 0% 5% 10% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 3.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -13.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 1.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 5.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 1.0% 1.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY21 Q4 3.9%
FY22 Q4 -13.2%
FY23 Q4 1.6%
FY24 Q4 5.3%
FY25 Q4 1.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Beamr Imaging Ltd.
-300% -200% -100% 0% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -52.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -12.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -36.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -30.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -104.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -208.6% -208.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 -52.5%
FY21 Q4 -12.9%
FY22 Q4 -36.0%
FY23 Q4 -30.2%
FY24 Q4 -104.9%
FY25 Q4 -208.6%
FCF margin (TTM) Beamr Imaging Ltd.
-200% -150% -100% -50% 0% 50% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -32.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 17.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -22.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -23.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -62.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -152.8% -152.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 -32.3%
FY21 Q4 17.1%
FY22 Q4 -22.6%
FY23 Q4 -23.0%
FY24 Q4 -62.7%
FY25 Q4 -152.8%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Beamr Imaging Ltd.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 3 3 3 3 3 3
Gross profit 3 3 3 3 3 3
EBITDA −1 −0 −1 −1 −3 −6
Operating income −2 −0 −1 −1 −3 −6
Net income −2 −1 −1 −1 −3 −6
Diluted EPS −$0.96 −$0.37 −$0.48 −$0.09 −$0.22 −$0.39
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +3.9% −13.2% +1.6% +5.3% +1.0%
Margins
Gross margin 97.0% 97.3% 96.6% 96.7% 92.2% 89.7%
EBITDA margin −31.1% −7.0% −35.0% −29.3% −99.4% −200.8%
Operating margin −52.5% −12.9% −36.0% −30.2% −104.9% −208.6%
Net margin −77.4% −28.8% −43.6% −23.9% −109.4% −194.6%
Free-cash-flow margin −32.3% 17.1% −22.6% −23.0% −62.7% −152.8%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −1 1 −1 −1 −2 −5
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −1 1 −1 −1 −2 −5
Stock-based pay 0 0 0 0 0 1
Free cash flow after stock pay −1 0 −1 −1 −2 −5
Balance sheet
Cash 1 1 1 6 16 4
Total debt 1 1 1 1 0 —
Net debt (negative = net cash) 0 −0 0 −5 −16 −4
Diluted shares 3m 3m 3m 11m 15m 16m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 1 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $17m
Short-term assets $12mLonger-term assets $5m
What it owes, and who funded it · $17m
Short-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $16m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $12m of assets due within a year against $915,000 of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+2.4%
year over year
R&D spending
148.8%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
31 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in application software
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated BMR SPAI DGNX TWAV ORKT IVDA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $3m $3m $4m $2m $4m $5m $482m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 1.0% 92.6% 77.2% 4.1% 43.8% −36.0% 12.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — — −18.9% — −17.8% 11.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — >999% — −11.8% — −47.5% 11.9%
Gross margin 89.7% 62.2% −76.0% 52.3% 44.2% 32.2% 69.2%
Operating margin −208.6% −513.8% −688.3% −121.8% −131.4% −68.5% 1.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −588.4% — −136.4% — −79.8% −0.8%
Net margin −194.6% −500.0% −861.4% −272.1% −78.7% −69.2% 2.1%
Cash from operations / revenue −151.9% −287.6% −390.1% −142.2% −80.4% −64.1% 18.2%
Free-cash-flow margin −152.8% −292.3% −406.6% −142.2% −87.0% −64.1% 15.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — — −109.4% — −94.3% 16.2%
Stock pay / revenue 22.1% — — 13.7% — 1.4% 9.3%
Change in share count 2.4% 44.0% 47.7% 386.5% 9.1% 2.4% 2.2%

Median of all 185 companies we cover in application software. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

185 application software companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 1.0% 12.0% 150 of 184
Change in growth rate Growth -4.3pp +0.2pp 152 of 184
Gross margin Profitability 89.7% 69.8% 4 of 160
Operating margin Profitability -208.6% 1.1% 163 of 181
Net margin Profitability -194.6% 2.1% 164 of 185
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -152.8% 15.2% 163 of 180
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 22.1% 9.3% 152 of 177
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 1.1% 16.9% 19 of 98
Change in share count Balance sheet 2.4% 1.7% 88 of 163
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 31 days 57 days 37 of 162

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$412,261
Institutions reporting
16
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 49.0%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 3

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 6 institutions bought and 6 sold ; the biggest buyer was UBS Group AG (+63K shares) and the biggest seller Susquehanna International Group, LLP (−22K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
UBS Group AG $131,609 94K 31.9% ▲ 206.7%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $62,720 45K 15.2% ▼ 0.4%
Citadel Advisors LLC $54,828 39K 13.3% New
Xtx Topco Ltd $34,849 25K 8.5% ▼ 34.3%
Signaturefd, LLC $26,864 18K 6.5% 0.0%
Jane Street Group, LLC $25,029 18K 6.1% New
Stonex Group Inc. $21,885 13K 5.3% New
Regions Financial Corp $21,000 15K 5.1% 0.0%
Peak6 LLC $14,000 10K 3.4% 0.0%
FMR LLC $13,299 9K 3.2% 0.0%
Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec $4,200 3K 1.0% 0.0%
Shp Wealth Management $980 1K 0.2% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Carmel Sharon Chief Executive Officer July 22, 2026 Buy 82,650 $1.29 $106,618

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Beamr Imaging Ltd. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Beamr Imaging Ltd. in brief

What does Beamr Imaging Ltd. do?
Beamr Imaging Ltd. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s stock ticker?
Beamr Imaging Ltd. trades under the ticker BMR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Beamr Imaging Ltd. reported revenue of $3.1M, 1.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is -152.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 163 of the 180 application software companies we cover.
Who are Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are UBS Group AG, Renaissance Technologies LLC and Citadel Advisors LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s market capitalisation was about $24.4M and net debt of -$4M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s competitors?
In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Beamr Imaging Ltd. are Safe Pro Group Inc., Diginex Ltd, Taoweave, Inc., Orangekloud Technology Inc. and Iveda Solutions, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Beamr Imaging Ltd. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Beamr Imaging Ltd.'s directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.