Bonk, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Bonk shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Bonk, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 248K shares, +75.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 51K shares (+2563650.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 3,322 shares (+1.5%). 7 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +248K shares (+75.0%)
Net change, active managers +51K shares (+2563650.0%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 12 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +51K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · +3,322
Other institutions 9 bought · 6 sold · +193K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | +117K New position | 117K | $177,870 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +51K New position | 51K | $77,938 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +24K New position | 24K | $35,788 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +23K New position | 23K | $35,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +16K +18.3% | 105K | $159,236 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +13K New position | 13K | $19,646 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $19,458 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +2,491 +176.3% | 3,904 | $5,934 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +35 +41.7% | 119 | $181 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +3 +0.5% | 582 | $884 |
| Duncker Streett & Co Inc | +2 New position | 2 | $3 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +51K New position | 51K | $77,938 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −9,603 −15.9% | 51K | $77,003 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −1,043 −96.8% | 34 | $52 |
| Morgan Stanley | −778 −29.9% | 1,826 | $2,776 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −279 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mai Capital Management | −58 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mml Investors Services, LLC | −49 −0.5% | 10K | $15,428 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −2 −4.9% | 39 | $59 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | 117K | $177,870 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 51K | $77,938 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 24K | $35,788 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 23K | $35,000 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 13K | $19,646 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 13K | $19,458 |
| Duncker Streett & Co Inc | 2 | $3 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | 279 | $728 |
| Mai Capital Management | 58 | $152 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 2 | $5 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 29
- Ten largest holders
- 92.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 39.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 8.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +51K | +2563650.0% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +3,322 | +1.5% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | +193K | +182.9% |