Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Betterware DE Mexico shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 23 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Betterware DE Mexico, and 20 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 37K shares, +0.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 124K shares (+23.1%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 6 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 23 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 20 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +37K shares (+0.8%)
Net change, active managers +124K shares (+23.1%), 4 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
23 bought 8 20 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 3 sold · +124K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 19 bought · 17 sold · −87K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Advisors LP | +72K New position | 72K | $1.3M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +58K +19.0% | 364K | $6.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +51K +409.8% | 63K | $1.1M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +35K +74.8% | 81K | $1.5M |
| Quattro Financial Advisors LLC | +23K +30.8% | 98K | $1.8M |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | +16K New position | 16K | $295,540 |
| UBS Group AG | +15K +46.4% | 46K | $829,986 |
| R Squared Ltd | +14K New position | 14K | $255,459 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $241,354 |
| Sei Investments Co | +11K +30.1% | 47K | $851,269 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | +6,475 +48.6% | 20K | $356,131 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +5,916 +362.5% | 7,548 | $137,071 |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | +4,771 +86.0% | 10K | $185,639 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +4,025 +6.8% | 63K | $1.1M |
| Confluence Investment Management LLC | +1,768 +17.1% | 12K | $217,607 |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | +1,547 +11.3% | 15K | $273,322 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +595 +68.7% | 1,461 | $26,532 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +312 +367.1% | 397 | $7,142 |
| Quarry LP | +201 New position | 201 | $3,616 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +149 +29.7% | 651 | $12,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +58K +19.0% | 364K | $6.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +51K +409.8% | 63K | $1.1M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +35K +74.8% | 81K | $1.5M |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLC Active manager | +16K New position | 16K | $295,540 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmbg Investment Advisors Co. | −165K −4.8% | 3.3M | $58.7M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −70K −57.8% | 51K | $921,718 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −11K −24.2% | 35K | $621,644 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −11K −29.4% | 26K | $462,343 |
| Morgan Stanley | −8,619 −7.0% | 115K | $2.1M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −4,250 −21.0% | 16K | $288,128 |
| Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. | −3,772 −5.8% | 61K | $1.1M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −2,250 −14.6% | 13K | $238,000 |
| Numerai Gp LLC | −2,205 −10.0% | 20K | $358,163 |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | −1,710 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | −800 −5.0% | 15K | $271,163 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −627 −21.9% | 2,241 | $40,321 |
| Rossby Financial, Lcc | −442 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | −408 −1.2% | 33K | $599,200 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | −188 −50.0% | 188 | $3,382 |
| Stifel Financial Corp | −123 −0.5% | 26K | $462,177 |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | −54 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | −8 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Walsh & Associates, LLC | −5 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −11K −24.2% | 35K | $621,644 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −11K −29.4% | 26K | $462,343 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| First Trust Advisors LP | 72K | $1.3M |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, LLCActive manager | 16K | $295,540 |
| R Squared Ltd | 14K | $255,459 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 13K | $241,354 |
| Quarry LP | 201 | $3,616 |
| Kelleher Financial Advisors | 51 | $918 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 15K | $251,130 |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | 1,710 | $28,831 |
| Rossby Financial, Lcc | 442 | $7,554 |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | 54 | $910 |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | 8 | $130 |
| Walsh & Associates, LLC | 5 | $84 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 45
- Ten largest holders
- 89.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 13.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +124K | +23.1% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 19 | 17 | 5 | 5 | −87K | −2.1% |
← Back to Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v · Insiders · Politicians