undamentalytics Newsletter

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v (BWMX) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: BWMX NYSE Other Specialty Retail

C+ Fundamentals grade

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v is a US-listed company in the other specialty retail industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$38

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$27–$53 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-2.5%–7.5% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 119% above it.

Price used: $17.48, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders4 buying, 0 selling11 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds23 adding, 20 cuttingOf 7 active managers that changed their stake, 4 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Betterware DE Mexico files

Where Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $743m, down 4.1% on a year earlier, against growth of 5.4% a quarter earlier. That puts it 29 of 35 for growth among the other specialty retail companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 13.0% from 10.6% a year earlier. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 1 of our 6 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $38.21 a share, against a share price of $16.82. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in cash flow shrinking about 9.0% a year for five years, slower than the 17.1% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 4.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 13.0%. Where it stands out: free-cash-flow margin of 13.0% ranks 2 of 34 other specialty retail companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -9.5pp ranks 34 of 35 other specialty retail companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$38 per share in the base case (~$27–$53 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 24.9% while net income grew 41.6%: a 17pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $17.48 is 119% below our value per share of $38.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 4.1% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 9.5 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Below peers: long-term debt as % of assets. Long-term debt as % of assets of 32.1% ranks 22 of 26 other specialty retail companies we cover (median 14.2%).
  • Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 3 of the last four quarters.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$9.90 against an average estimate of $11.70: missed by 15.4%
Next report
October 22, 2026

Betterware DE Mexico's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+3.9%
  • 1 week+4.4%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$743M
Net margin
7.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$1.49

Growth

Revenue growth
−4.1%
Change in growth rate
−9.5 pts
Share count change
+0.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$96.4M
FCF margin
13.0%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for BWMX from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 8.8% a year for five years.That is slower than the 17.1% a year revenue growth Betterware DE Mexico has delivered.

  • Priced in-8.8%
  • Last 12 months-4.1%
  • 3 years a year9.1%
  • 5 years a year17.1%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($17.07, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$38
Price used
$17.07close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +124%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($95.6M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 2.5% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$27–~$53 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $95.6M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$38 ~$27–$53 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$15 ~$13–$32 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: return on equity above 40%: buybacks or intangibles make book value too small an anchor
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$22 ~$19–$25 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$28 ~$15–$38 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v with Other Specialty Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −28%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +37%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −7%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +27%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −16%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $31$45$62$85$115$154
8.5% $23$32$45$61$83$111
10% $17$25$35$47$64$85

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $11.70 $9.90 −15.4%
Jun 2026 $10.18 $10.00 −1.8%
Mar 2026 $7.29 $7.54 +3.4%
Dec 2025 $8.42 $6.70 −20.4%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy2100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 202622
  2. Oct 202622

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
0.8%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.69
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+1%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
12%
of shares
Held by insiders
65.1%
of shares
Employees
4,373
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Option prices are read during US trading hours (9:30 to 16:00 New York time). Outside them the chain shows no bids or offers, so this screen fills in after the next session opens.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v
$0 $200M $400M $600M $800M FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $77M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $120.7M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $160.3M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $338.2M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $496.5M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $572.2M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $734.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $774.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $743.1M $743.1M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY17 Q4 $77M
FY18 Q4 $120.7M
FY19 Q4 $160.3M
FY20 Q4 $338.2M
FY21 Q4 $496.5M
FY22 Q4 $572.2M
FY23 Q4 $734.7M
FY24 Q4 $774.6M
FY25 Q4 $743.1M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v
-50% 0% 50% 100% 150% FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 56.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 32.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 111.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 46.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 15.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 28.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 5.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -4.1% -4.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY18 Q4 56.8%
FY19 Q4 32.8%
FY20 Q4 111.0%
FY21 Q4 46.8%
FY22 Q4 15.2%
FY23 Q4 28.4%
FY24 Q4 5.4%
FY25 Q4 -4.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 23.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 13.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 13.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 16.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 10.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -28.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 17.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 10.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 13.0% 13.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY17 Q4 23.4%
FY18 Q4 13.7%
FY19 Q4 13.7%
FY20 Q4 16.6%
FY21 Q4 10.6%
FY22 Q4 -28.6%
FY23 Q4 17.2%
FY24 Q4 10.0%
FY25 Q4 13.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 77 121 160 338 497 572 735 775 743
Gross profit 47 71 94 185 275 374 494 526 495
Net income 11 16 25 14 86 43 59 39 55
Diluted EPS — $0.52 $0.81 $0.41 $2.31 $1.16 $1.57 $1.05 $1.49
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +56.8% +32.8% +111.0% +46.8% +15.2% +28.4% +5.4% −4.1%
Net income — +41.4% +57.4% −43.2% +519.5% −49.8% +35.3% −33.4% +41.6%
Diluted EPS — — +57.3% −50.1% +470.5% −49.7% +35.3% −33.3% +41.5%
Margins
Gross margin 61.5% 58.6% 58.5% 54.7% 55.3% 65.4% 67.2% 67.9% 66.6%
Net margin 14.3% 12.9% 15.3% 4.1% 17.4% 7.6% 8.0% 5.0% 7.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 23.4% 13.7% 13.7% 16.6% 10.6% −28.6% 17.2% 12.7% 15.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 20 18 31 85 72 70 134 99 117
Capital spending 2 1 9 29 20 234 7 0 0
Free cash flow 18 17 22 56 52 −164 126 99 117
Stock-based pay — — — 2 — 0 0 — —
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — 55 — −164 126 — —
Balance sheet
Cash 12 9 11 33 57 42 33 14 18
Total debt 0 38 44 — 75 327 334 231 228
Net debt (negative = net cash) −12 29 32 −33 18 285 301 217 210
Diluted shares — 30m 30m 34m 37m 37m 37m 37m 37m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — 12 18 39 69 47 37 55 44
Total returned — 12 18 39 69 47 37 55 44

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 6 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $533m
Short-term assets $219mLonger-term assets $314m
What it owes, and who funded it · $533m
Short-term liabilities $238mLonger-term liabilities $219mShareholders' equity $76m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $219m of assets due within a year against $238m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $219m short-term assets against $219m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $18m of cash against $228m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 302% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 59% to 302% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $117m of operating cash flow against $228m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$44.3M
Returned to shareholders
46%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
0.0%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
6.8%
dividends 6.8% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
80%
of net income paid out

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in other specialty retail
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated BWMX REAL WRBY BBW SPWH LIVE Median
Revenue, last 12 months $743m $782m $912m $518m $1.2bn $434m $1.2bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months −4.1% 18.1% 11.0% −0.9% 0.8% −2.2% 4.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 11.4% 12.9% 2.6% −2.6% 10.1% 2.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 18.7% 9.8% −7.2% 0.6% −3.2% 2.3%
Gross margin 66.6% 74.7% 54.7% 56.7% 30.9% 33.1% 36.5%
Operating margin — 0.4% 0.2% — −2.8% 2.4% 2.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −5.8% −3.2% — −2.2% 0.6% 1.5%
Net margin 7.4% −1.4% 0.8% 10.0% −3.9% −0.6% 0.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 15.7% 7.6% 10.5% 11.4% 4.2% 4.9% 5.5%
Free-cash-flow margin 13.0% 4.4% 2.4% 4.7% 2.6% 3.2% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 15.6% 1.0% 4.0% 6.4% 0.9% 2.7% 2.7%
Stock pay / revenue 0.0% 3.6% 3.8% 0.5% 0.3% 0.0% 0.6%
Change in share count 0.0% 5.2% 3.1% −3.7% 1.6% 9.7% 0.7%

Median of all 35 companies we cover in other specialty retail. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

35 other specialty retail companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -4.1% 4.0% 29 of 35
Change in growth rate Growth -9.5pp -0.2pp 34 of 35
Gross margin Profitability 66.6% 36.5% 4 of 31
Net margin Profitability 7.4% 0.8% 7 of 35
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 13.0% 3.1% 2 of 34
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 32.1% 14.2% 22 of 26
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.0% 0.6% 14 of 33

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$86.4M
Institutions reporting
45
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 0.8%
Positions opened / closed
6 / 6

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 23 institutions bought and 20 sold ; the biggest buyer was First Trust Advisors LP (+72K shares) and the biggest seller Mmbg Investment Advisors Co (−165K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Mmbg Investment Advisors Co. $58.7M 3.3M 68.0% ▼ 4.8%
Acadian Asset Management LLC $6.5M 364K 7.6% ▲ 19.0%
Morgan Stanley $2.1M 115K 2.4% ▼ 7.0%
Quattro Financial Advisors LLC $1.8M 98K 2.0% ▲ 30.8%
State Street Corp $1.6M 91K 1.9% 0.0%
Lazard Asset Management LLC $1.5M 81K 1.7% ▲ 74.8%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $1.3M 73K 1.5% 0.0%
First Trust Advisors LP $1.3M 72K 1.5% New
BNP Paribas Financial Markets $1.1M 63K 1.3% ▲ 6.8%
Millennium Management LLC $1.1M 63K 1.3% ▲ 409.8%
Redhawk Wealth Advisors, Inc. $1.1M 61K 1.3% ▼ 5.8%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $921,718 51K 1.1% ▼ 57.8%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 2 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Chevallier Andres Campos CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER September 16, 2026 Buy 15,000 $16.50 $247,500
Campos Luis Director September 16, 2026 Buy 35,000 $16.44 $575,400
Chevallier Santiago Campos MD Betterware Mexico September 16, 2026 Buy 15,000 $16.46 $246,900
Chevallier Andres Campos CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER September 15, 2026 Buy 30,000 $16.41 $492,300
Campos Luis Director September 15, 2026 Buy 45,000 $16.26 $731,700
Campos Luis Director August 4, 2026 Buy 21,829 $17.00 $371,093
Campos Luis Director August 3, 2026 Buy 3,186 $17.00 $54,162
Campos Luis Director July 31, 2026 Buy 3,917 $16.93 $66,315
Campos Luis Director July 27, 2026 Buy 46,830 $16.41 $768,480
Salazar Fernando STRATEGY OFFICE SENIOR MANAGER April 30, 2026 Buy 159 $16.96 $2,690
Chevallier Andres Campos CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER April 28, 2026 Buy 10,000 $16.81 $168,100

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Data status

When each part of this page on Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v in brief

What does Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v do?
Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v is a US-listed company in the other specialty retail industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's stock ticker?
Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v trades under the ticker BWMX on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v reported revenue of $743M, 4.1% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's free cash flow?
Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's free-cash-flow margin is 13.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 2 of the 34 other specialty retail companies we cover.
What is Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$38 per share in the base case, and ~$27–$53 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Mmbg Investment Advisors Co., Acadian Asset Management LLC and Morgan Stanley. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Does Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v pay a dividend?
Yes: Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v paid $44.3M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 6.80% and a payout ratio of 80.1%.
How much debt does Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v have?
Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's debt-to-equity ratio is 301.7%, from its latest balance sheet (59.4% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's competitors?
In our Other Specialty Retail peer group, the companies closest to Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v are Therealreal, Inc., Warby Parker Inc., Build-a-bear Workshop Inc, Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. and Live Ventures Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's.
Are insiders buying or selling Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v stock?
Over the last 12 months, Betterware DE Mexico, S.a.p.i. DE C.v's directors and officers reported 11 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.