Cabaletta Bio, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cabaletta Bio shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 103 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cabaletta Bio, and 43 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 69.9M shares, +82.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 24.1M shares (+44.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 24.6M shares (+276.8%). 54 opened a new position and 23 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 103 institutions, 54 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 43 institutions, 23 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +69.9M shares (+82.5%)
Net change, active managers +24.1M shares (+44.3%), 18 bought, 21 sold
Buyers versus sellers
103 bought 15 43 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 18 bought · 21 sold · +24.1M
Index fund managers 11 bought · 1 sold · +24.6M
Other institutions 74 bought · 21 sold · +21.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +11.1M +123.3% | 20.0M | $62.3M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +8.4M +353.2% | 10.8M | $33.4M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +7.8M +70.3% | 18.9M | $58.7M |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | +7.6M +78.2% | 17.2M | $53.6M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +7.4M +1568.0% | 7.8M | $24.4M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +4.0M +899.1% | 4.4M | $13.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3.5M New position | 3.5M | $11M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +3.2M +79.4% | 7.2M | $22.5M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +2.9M +235.9% | 4.2M | $13.1M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | +2.5M +180.0% | 3.9M | $12M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +2.4M New position | 2.4M | $7.5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +2.3M +205.3% | 3.5M | $10.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +1.4M +182.4% | 2.2M | $6.9M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +1.4M New position | 1.4M | $4.4M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $4.1M |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | +867K +1734.2% | 917K | $2.9M |
| UBS Group AG | +865K +142.6% | 1.5M | $4.6M |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +835K +109.2% | 1.6M | $5M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +828K New position | 828K | $2.6M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +769K +322.4% | 1.0M | $3.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +11.1M +123.3% | 20.0M | $62.3M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | +7.8M +70.3% | 18.9M | $58.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +4.0M +899.1% | 4.4M | $13.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3.5M New position | 3.5M | $11M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +2.9M +235.9% | 4.2M | $13.1M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +2.4M New position | 2.4M | $7.5M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +345K +3.9% | 9.2M | $28.5M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +162K New position | 162K | $503,559 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +108K New position | 108K | $291,623 |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | +100K +13.2% | 857K | $2.7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −3.8M −65.0% | 2.1M | $6.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −1.1M −43.5% | 1.4M | $4.4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −614K −28.2% | 1.6M | $4.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −508K −26.3% | 1.4M | $4.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −501K −24.6% | 1.5M | $4.8M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP Hedge fund | −500K −9.1% | 5.0M | $15.6M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −249K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −247K Sold out | 0 | — |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −225K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Almitas Capital LLC | −211K −62.7% | 126K | $391,549 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | −200K −22.2% | 700K | $2.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −162K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −150K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −145K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Diametric Capital, LP | −127K −48.4% | 136K | $421,709 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −106K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −99K −52.1% | 91K | $281,928 |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −98K −90.7% | 10K | $31,420 |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | −96K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −87K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −3.8M −65.0% | 2.1M | $6.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −1.1M −43.5% | 1.4M | $4.4M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −614K −28.2% | 1.6M | $4.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −508K −26.3% | 1.4M | $4.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −501K −24.6% | 1.5M | $4.8M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP Hedge fund | −500K −9.1% | 5.0M | $15.6M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −247K Sold out | 0 | — |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −225K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −162K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −150K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 3.5M | $11M |
| Franklin Resources IncActive manager | 2.4M | $7.5M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLCIndex funds | 1.4M | $4.4M |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 1.3M | $4.1M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 828K | $2.6M |
| Heights Capital Management, Inc | 756K | $2.3M |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 715K | $2.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | 646K | $2M |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 182K | $566,191 |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 162K | $503,559 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 249K | $668,718 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 247K | $663,394 |
| 683 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 225K | $605,250 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 162K | $435,043 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 150K | $402,749 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 145K | $389,192 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 106K | $285,100 |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 96K | $256,927 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 87K | $234,191 |
| Omers Administration Corp | 54K | $145,529 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 140
- Ten largest holders
- 66.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 21.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 49.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 18 | 21 | 9 | 10 | +24.1M | +44.3% |
| Index fund managers | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | +24.6M | +276.8% |
| Other institutions | 74 | 21 | 41 | 13 | +21.1M | +99.5% |