Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Codere Online Luxembourg shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Codere Online Luxembourg, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 23K shares, +0.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 79K shares (+2.3%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 6 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +23K shares (+0.4%)
Net change, active managers +79K shares (+2.3%), 3 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 5 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 0 sold · +79K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 7 bought · 4 sold · −56K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nomura Holdings Inc | +210K New position | 210K | $2M |
| Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | +85K +195.0% | 128K | $1.2M |
| Mmbg Investment Advisors Co. | +77K +21.1% | 444K | $4.2M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $373,230 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +28K +256.6% | 38K | $367,057 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $129,386 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $122,037 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +5,181 +47.1% | 16K | $154,852 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +409 New position | 409 | $3,943 |
| Quarry LP | +60 New position | 60 | $574 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +39K New position | 39K | $373,230 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +28K +256.6% | 38K | $367,057 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $122,037 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | −310K −32.2% | 652K | $6.2M |
| UBS Group AG | −86K −23.2% | 284K | $2.7M |
| Morgan Stanley | −50K −32.6% | 103K | $987,681 |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −1,505 −31.9% | 3,210 | $30,720 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 210K | $2M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 39K | $373,230 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 14K | $129,386 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 13K | $122,037 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 409 | $3,943 |
| Quarry LP | 60 | $574 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 98.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 64.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +79K | +2.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | −56K | −2.9% |
← Back to Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. · Insiders · Politicians