undamentalytics Newsletter

Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. (CDRO) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CDRO Nasdaq Casinos & Gaming Next results ~November 16, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. is a US-listed company in the casinos & gaming industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 7 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds10 adding, 4 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Codere Online Luxembourg files

Where Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $238m, up 9.5% on a year earlier, slower than the 24.2% growth a quarter earlier. Operating margin widened to 2.7% from -88.5%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Codere Online Luxembourg is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 16, 2026 (estimated)

Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 4 days ranks 3 of 18 casinos & gaming companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -14.7pp ranks 20 of 21 casinos & gaming companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 9.5% (-14.7pp vs the prior quarter), the 2nd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 14.7 points lower than a quarter earlier.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.5%
  • 1 week-7.5%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$238M
Operating margin
2.7%
Net margin
0.6%

Growth

Revenue growth
+9.5%
Change in growth rate
−14.7 pts

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for CDRO from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.92 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$0.5 ~$0.4–$0.6 Left out: out of range vs price (0.06x)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.4 ~$1.6–$8.0 Left out: out of range vs price (0.16x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. with Casinos & Gaming in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 16, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.: too few analysts cover it.

Analyst recommendations

4 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy250%
Hold250%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 2026224
  2. Oct 2026224
  3. Sep 2026224

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
2.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
11.39
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−8%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
12%
of shares
Held by insiders
67.4%
of shares
Employees
369
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.
$0 $100M $200M $300M FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $68.9M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $80.4M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $94.9M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $121.9M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $174.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $217.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $237.9M $237.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY19 Q4 $68.9M
FY20 Q4 $80.4M
FY21 Q4 $94.9M
FY22 Q4 $121.9M
FY23 Q4 $174.8M
FY24 Q4 $217.2M
FY25 Q4 $237.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.
0% 20% 40% 60% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 16.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 18.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 28.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 43.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 24.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 9.5% 9.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY20 Q4 16.7%
FY21 Q4 18.0%
FY22 Q4 28.4%
FY23 Q4 43.4%
FY24 Q4 24.2%
FY25 Q4 9.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.
-100% -50% 0% 50% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -25.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -20.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -88.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -48.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -9.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 2.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.7% 2.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 -25.8%
FY20 Q4 -20.2%
FY21 Q4 -88.5%
FY22 Q4 -48.3%
FY23 Q4 -9.1%
FY24 Q4 2.2%
FY25 Q4 2.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Codere Online Luxembourg took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $238M
  2. Other operating costs $231M · 97.3%
  3. Operating income $6.5M · 2.7%
  4. Income tax $2.3M · 1.0%
  5. Interest and other $2.7M · 1.2%
  6. Net income $1.5M · 0.6%
Where Codere Online Luxembourg's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $238M
Other operating costs $231M 97.3% of revenue
Operating income $6.5M 2.7% of revenue
Income tax $2.3M 1.0% of revenue
Interest and other $2.7M 1.2% of revenue
Net income $1.5M 0.6% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Codere Online Luxembourg's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 69 80 95 122 175 217 238
Gross profit 0 0 68 146 143 183 —
EBITDA −16 −15 −83 −58 −16 5 7
Operating income −18 −16 −84 −59 −16 5 6
Net income −18 −19 −81 −49 −3 4 1
Diluted EPS −$4.06 −$4.16 −$12.04 −$1.08 −$0.05 $0.09 $0.03
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +16.7% +18.0% +28.4% +43.4% +24.2% +9.5%
EBITDA — — — — — — +41.3%
Operating income — — — — — — +38.4%
Margins
Gross margin 0.0% 0.0% 72.0% — 82.1% 84.1% —
EBITDA margin −23.8% −18.9% −87.6% −47.8% −9.1% 2.4% 3.0%
Operating margin −25.8% −20.2% −88.5% −48.3% −9.1% 2.2% 2.7%
Net margin −26.1% −23.1% −84.8% −40.1% −1.5% 1.9% 0.6%
Cash flow
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Balance sheet
Cash 9 13 107 58 46 42 59
Total debt 0 26 — 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −9 13 −107 −58 −46 −42 −59

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $95m
Short-term assets $79mLonger-term assets $16m
What it owes, and who funded it · $91m
Short-term liabilities $58mShareholders' equity $34m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $79m of assets due within a year against $58m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $6m against $212,557 of interest.

From Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Days sales outstanding
4 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in casinos & gaming
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CDRO FLL BRAG MCRI CNTY MSC Median
Revenue, last 12 months $238m $306m $120m $565m $581m $695m $2.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 9.5% 2.8% 8.7% 4.8% 1.1% 8.7% 5.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 17.8% — 4.6% 8.0% — 6.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 5.6% — 2.4% 0.8% — 2.4%
Gross margin 84.1% 93.2% 55.0% 25.5% 100.0% — 55.0%
Operating margin 2.7% 2.3% −5.0% 17.6% 9.7% 10.1% 10.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 2.1% — — 4.8% −51.4% 7.1%
Net margin 0.6% −12.1% −7.7% 20.4% −9.6% −8.5% 3.1%
Cash from operations / revenue — 4.7% 16.9% 29.7% 1.3% 30.3% 14.4%
Free-cash-flow margin — 1.3% 16.6% 25.2% −1.4% −0.2% 8.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −13.0% — 21.7% −6.1% −89.2% 4.5%
Stock pay / revenue — 0.7% 1.3% 1.6% 0.2% 3.1% 0.9%
Change in share count — 1.7% 4.1% −2.3% −5.3% 51.9% −2.6%

Median of all 22 companies we cover in casinos & gaming. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

22 casinos & gaming companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 9.5% 6.1% 6 of 21
Change in growth rate Growth -14.7pp -0.4pp 20 of 21
Gross margin Profitability 84.1% 55.0% 2 of 6
Operating margin Profitability 2.7% 10.1% 15 of 20
Net margin Profitability 0.6% 3.6% 13 of 22
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 4 days 13 days 3 of 18

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$53M
Institutions reporting
19
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 0.4%
Positions opened / closed
6 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 10 institutions bought and 4 sold ; the biggest buyer was Nomura Holdings Inc (+210K shares) and the biggest seller Fny Investment Advisers, LLC (−310K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
BAMCO Inc $33.5M 3.5M 63.3% 0.0%
Fny Investment Advisers, LLC $6.2M 652K 11.8% ▼ 32.2%
Mmbg Investment Advisors Co. $4.2M 444K 8.0% ▲ 21.1%
UBS Group AG $2.7M 284K 5.1% ▼ 23.2%
Nomura Holdings Inc $2M 210K 3.8% New
Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC $1.2M 128K 2.3% ▲ 195.0%
Morgan Stanley $987,681 103K 1.9% ▼ 32.6%
Wealthspire Advisors, LLC $478,500 50K 0.9% 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $373,230 39K 0.7% New
Citadel Advisors LLC $367,057 38K 0.7% ▲ 256.6%
Blackrock, Inc. $188,433 20K 0.4% 0.0%
Raymond James Financial Inc $154,852 16K 0.3% ▲ 47.1%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director September 25, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 460 $10.10 $4,646
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director June 18, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 14,276 $10.04 $143,331
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director June 16, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 2,812 $10.01 $28,148
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director June 15, 2026 Sell 300 $10.00 $3,000
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director June 12, 2026 Sell 2,130 $10.00 $21,300
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director June 8, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 50 $10.00 $500
Iglesias Sanchez Oscar Director June 2, 2026 Sell 432 $10.01 $4,324

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. in brief

What does Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. do?
Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. is a US-listed company in the casinos & gaming industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s stock ticker?
Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. trades under the ticker CDRO on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. reported revenue of $238M, 9.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
Who are Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are BAMCO Inc, Fny Investment Advisers, LLC and Mmbg Investment Advisors Co. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s competitors?
In our Casinos & Gaming peer group, the companies closest to Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. are Full House Resorts Inc, Bragg Gaming Group Inc., Monarch Casino & Resort Inc, Century Casinos Inc and Studio City International Holdings Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 7 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a.'s next earnings date?
Around November 16, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. announces its own schedule.