Celsius Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Celsius Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 286 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Celsius Holdings, and 312 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.0M shares, +1.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 6.9M shares (−11.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.9M shares (+6.4%). 96 opened a new position and 132 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 286 institutions, 96 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 312 institutions, 132 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.0M shares (+1.3%)
Net change, active managers −6.9M shares (−11.9%), 31 bought, 44 sold
Buyers versus sellers
286 bought 62 312 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 31 bought · 44 sold · −6.9M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 4 sold · +2.9M
Other institutions 248 bought · 264 sold · +6.0M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +9.1M New position | 9.1M | $266M |
| Morgan Stanley | +4.8M +172.0% | 7.6M | $223M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +3.3M +1033.5% | 3.6M | $104M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +2.5M +15.5% | 18.4M | $539M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +1.6M +41.3% | 5.3M | $156M |
| North Peak Capital Management, LLC | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $35M |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | +1.2M +6036.8% | 1.2M | $35.2M |
| Tyro Capital Management LLC | +1.2M +371.7% | 1.5M | $43.8M |
| UBS Group AG | +1.1M +81.4% | 2.6M | $74.8M |
| Clearline Capital LP Hedge fund | +970K New position | 970K | $28.4M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +804K +73.3% | 1.9M | $55.7M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +732K +188.8% | 1.1M | $32.8M |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | +587K +471.1% | 712K | $20.8M |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | +583K +43.8% | 1.9M | $56M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +550K +325.2% | 720K | $21.1M |
| Findell Capital Management LLC | +550K +275.0% | 750K | $22M |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC | +504K New position | 504K | $14.8M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +480K +69.8% | 1.2M | $34.2M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +402K +2195.0% | 420K | $12.3M |
| Castleknight Management LP Hedge fund | +390K +1227.4% | 422K | $12.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachem Head Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +9.1M New position | 9.1M | $266M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +3.3M +1033.5% | 3.6M | $104M |
| Westfield Capital Management Co LP Active manager | +1.6M +41.3% | 5.3M | $156M |
| Clearline Capital LP Hedge fund | +970K New position | 970K | $28.4M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +804K +73.3% | 1.9M | $55.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +550K +325.2% | 720K | $21.1M |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +402K +2195.0% | 420K | $12.3M |
| Castleknight Management LP Hedge fund | +390K +1227.4% | 422K | $12.4M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC Active manager | +368K New position | 368K | $10.8M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +360K +5.8% | 6.6M | $194M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −11.4M −57.8% | 8.4M | $297M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −2.9M −95.7% | 132K | $3.9M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −2.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Junto Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −1.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −1.3M −54.4% | 1.1M | $31.7M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −1.2M −82.4% | 250K | $7.3M |
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | −965K −61.4% | 607K | $17.8M |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | −954K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −926K −40.1% | 1.4M | $40.4M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −896K −98.8% | 11K | $330,350 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −850K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | −755K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −742K −39.2% | 1.2M | $33.7M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −738K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | −715K −28.2% | 1.8M | $53.3M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −459K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | −455K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −427K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −382K −63.8% | 217K | $6.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −11.4M −57.8% | 8.4M | $297M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −2.9M −95.7% | 132K | $3.9M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −2.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Junto Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −1.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −1.3M −54.4% | 1.1M | $31.7M |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd Active manager | −954K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −896K −98.8% | 11K | $330,350 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −850K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −738K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −459K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sachem Head Capital Management LPHedge fund | 9.1M | $266M |
| North Peak Capital Management, LLC | 1.2M | $35M |
| Clearline Capital LPHedge fund | 970K | $28.4M |
| Buckley Capital Advisors, LLC | 504K | $14.8M |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLCActive manager | 368K | $10.8M |
| River Road Asset Management, LLCActive manager | 253K | $7.4M |
| Centerbook Partners LPHedge fund | 253K | $7.4M |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | 223K | $6.5M |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | 165K | $4.8M |
| Intercapital, LLC | 150K | $4.4M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 2.4M | $84.9M |
| Junto Capital Management LPHedge fund | 1.5M | $52.3M |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | 1.4M | $48.6M |
| Jupiter Asset Management LtdActive manager | 954K | $33.9M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 850K | $30.1M |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC | 755K | $26.8M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.Hedge fund | 738K | $26.2M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 459K | $16.3M |
| Wealth High Governance Asset Management Ltda. | 455K | $16.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 427K | $15.1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 536
- Ten largest holders
- 50.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 29.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 30.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 31 | 44 | 13 | 23 | −6.9M | −11.9% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +2.9M | +6.4% |
| Other institutions | 248 | 264 | 83 | 108 | +6.0M | +11.3% |