undamentalytics Newsletter

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. (CELZ) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CELZ Nasdaq Biotechnology

D Fundamentals grade

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

Not valued: the figures our models need are missing or failed our data-quality checks.

Price vs value

No model value: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. How we value companies.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Creative Medical Technology Holdings files

Where Creative Medical Technology stands after its latest 10-Q

Creative Medical Technology has little or no product revenue yet; it used $6m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. The diluted share count is up 61.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our models give no value for Creative Medical Technology Holdings at present, so past values are not shown.

Source: 10-Q filed August 7, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 50.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -196723.9%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 0.0% ranks 3 of 179 biotechnology companies we cover. Where it lags: operating margin of -208004.4% ranks 174 of 175 biotechnology companies we cover.

Current signal Operating margin compressing: TTM operating margin fell to -208004.4%, down 109347.6pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 50.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -208004.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 109347.6 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -196723.9% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 61.6% in a year.
  • High sales multiple. The shares trade at 643 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 7, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.41 against an average estimate of -$0.39: missed by 5.1%

Creative Medical Technology Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.8%
  • 1 week-12.4%
  • 1 month-34.1%
  • This year-68.2%
  • 1 year-80.3%
  • 5 years-99.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$3,000
Operating margin
-208004.4%
Net margin
-201355.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-1.95

Growth

Revenue growth
−50.0%
Change in growth rate
+28.6 pts
Share count change
+61.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$5.9M
FCF margin
-196723.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Shareholder vote

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

Valuation models

We value Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.11 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — 0 Does not apply: no positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. — No model applies: the filings don’t yet support a value.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. with Biotechnology in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$8250.00$382500.00$10125.00$7425.00$225.00$139.00$22.10$3.81$4.61$2.31$1.96$0.62
Market value$996.3bn$47.94tn$1.44tn$5.80tn$465.4bn$8m$7m$4m$6m$3m$5m$2m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$100−$221868$479553$378000$2m$2m−$10m−$8m−$3m−$6m−$7m−$9m
Enterprise value$996.3bn$47.94tn$1.44tn$5.80tn$465.4bn$10m−$3m−$4m$3m−$3m−$3m−$7m
Multiples
Price / sales ——n/mn/mn/m49.0x81.8x47.0xn/mn/mn/mn/m
Price / earnings ——————0.4x—————
Price / free cash flow ————————————
EV / EBITDA ————————————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

35 /100

Weak moat

How hard Creative Medical Technology Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -113.5% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 12 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 60.0%, moving by 12.2 percentage points (standard deviation) across 9 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -5662.5%; its worst year was -208004.4%.

  • Discipline 10 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 87.2% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 215.6% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (40 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$1.18 +53% — −100%
Next −$0.88 +25% — 0%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +3.5% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc., last 90 days
−$1.50 −$1.00 −$0.50 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$1.14 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.18 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.18 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.18 Current fiscal year, Now: −$1.18 −$1.18 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.86 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.88 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.88 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.88 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.88 −$0.88

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$1.14−$0.86
60 days ago −$1.18−$0.88
30 days ago −$1.18−$0.88
7 days ago −$1.18−$0.88
Now −$1.18−$0.88

Earnings against estimates

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.39 −$0.41 −5.1%
Mar 2026 −$0.39 −$0.38 +2.6%
Dec 2025 −$0.37 −$0.80 −116.2%
Sept 2025 −$0.48 −$0.48 0.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202611
  2. Sep 202611
  3. Aug 202611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.08
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−3%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
6%
of shares
Held by insiders
15.7%
of shares
Employees
4
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
CELZ−84%−83%+21%−50%−15%−68%
Industry peers (median)−35%−56%−18%−28%−5%−26%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CELZ17%8%58%25%58%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CELZ−96%−92%−59%−69%−72%−75%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 6, 2015: 100% from June 7, 2016 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 78187550% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.62 – $3.28
From 52-week high
−81.0%
vs 50-day average
−32.0%
vs 200-day average
−60.3%
Volatility (1 year)
142%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.71

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.
$0 $10K $20K $30K FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $24.6K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $9K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $9K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $17K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $11K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $11K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $14K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $6K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $6K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $6K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $3K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $3K $3K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $24.6K
FY23 Q4 $9K
FY24 Q1 $9K
FY24 Q2 $17K
FY24 Q3 $11K
FY24 Q4 $11K
FY25 Q1 $14K
FY25 Q2 $6K
FY25 Q3 $6K
FY25 Q4 $6K
FY26 Q1 $3K
FY26 Q2 $3K
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% 100% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -82.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -89.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -87.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -76.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -55.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 22.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 55.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -64.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -45.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -45.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -78.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -50.0% -50.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -82.1%
FY23 Q4 -89.8%
FY24 Q1 -87.8%
FY24 Q2 -76.9%
FY24 Q3 -55.3%
FY24 Q4 22.2%
FY25 Q1 55.6%
FY25 Q2 -64.7%
FY25 Q3 -45.5%
FY25 Q4 -45.5%
FY26 Q1 -78.6%
FY26 Q2 -50.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.
-300000% -200000% -100000% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -41163.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -62445.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -62557.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -35667.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -51181.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -52216.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -44865.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -98656.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -101379.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -102380.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -198049.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -208004.4% -208004.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -41163.5%
FY23 Q4 -62445.9%
FY24 Q1 -62557.9%
FY24 Q2 -35667.5%
FY24 Q3 -51181.5%
FY24 Q4 -52216.9%
FY25 Q1 -44865.7%
FY25 Q2 -98656.8%
FY25 Q3 -101379.4%
FY25 Q4 -102380.2%
FY26 Q1 -198049.6%
FY26 Q2 -208004.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.
-200000% -150000% -100000% -50000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -48702.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -43228.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -94756.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -97807.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -97607.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -186274.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -196723.9% -196723.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -48702.7%
FY25 Q1 -43228.3%
FY25 Q2 -94756.8%
FY25 Q3 -97807.1%
FY25 Q4 -97607.4%
FY26 Q1 -186274.0%
FY26 Q2 -196723.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gross profit — — — — — — 0 −0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EBITDA — — — — — — — — — — — — — −6 −6 — —
Operating income −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −1 −1 −1 −1 −1 −3 −10 −6 −6 −6 −6
Net income −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −1 −3 −14 −8 −36 19 −10 −5 −5 −6 −6
Diluted EPS $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 −$7500.00 −$22500.00 −$17500.00 −$4100.00 −$313450.00 $56.10 −$9.30 −$3.76 −$3.71 −$2.52 −$1.95
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — — — — — — — — +>999% +33.0% −0.6% −46.7% +1.0% −89.8% +22.2% −45.5% −50.0%
Net income — — — — — — — — — — — — −152.8% — — — —
Diluted EPS — — — — — — — — — — — — −116.6% — — — —
Margins
Gross margin — — — — — — — −66.7% 43.4% 72.5% 69.2% 45.4% 67.8% 60.0% 60.0% 63.4% 66.9%
EBITDA margin — — — — — — — — — — — — — <−999% <−999% — —
Operating margin — — — — — — — <−999% −895.7% −682.9% −677.7% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Net margin — — — — — — — <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% >999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −1 −1 −1 −0 −2 −8 −8 −5 −6 −6
Stock-based pay — — — — — — 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 8 3 6 7 9
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 0 0 2 2 −10 −8 −3 −6 −7 −9
Diluted shares — 121m 121m 121m 121m 121m 125m 142m 781m 2,069m — — 1m 1m 1m 2m 3m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — — — — — — — — — — 0 0 0 0 0
Total returned — — — — — — — — — — — — 0 0 0 0 0

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $9m
Short-term assets $9mLonger-term assets $0m
What it owes, and who funded it · $9m
Short-term liabilities $1mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $9m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $698,595 of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q2 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$0
Returned to shareholders
0%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$455,916
Diluted share count
+61.6%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.0%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
R&D spending
67203.0%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
137075.6%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in biotechnology
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CELZ LYEL AIM IBIO LSTA CLDX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $3000 $27000 $95000 $100000 $100000 $158000 $56m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −50.0% −55.0% −21.5% −75.0% −90.7% −97.3% 12.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −65.6% −91.8% −17.3% −62.4% — −63.5% 13.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −100.0% −50.0% 4.0% −100.0% −100.0% −97.0% 10.2%
Gross margin 66.9% — −968.5% 59.9% 7.7% — 82.9%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −189.4%
Operating margin, 3-year average <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −363.5%
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −169.8%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −168.0%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −162.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −310.0%
Stock pay / revenue 0.0% >999% 0.0% >999% >999% >999% 20.0%
Change in share count 61.6% — 49.8% 13.9% 5.1% 4.7% 8.2%

Median of all 184 companies we cover in biotechnology. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

184 biotechnology companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -50.0% 12.6% 141 of 172
Change in growth rate Growth +28.6pp -0.1pp 36 of 172
Gross margin Profitability 66.9% 82.4% 58 of 75
Operating margin Profitability -208004.4% -189.4% 174 of 175
Net margin Profitability -201355.4% -157.3% 179 of 180
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -196723.9% -145.4% 175 of 176
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.0% 19.2% 3 of 179
Change in share count Balance sheet 61.6% 7.9% 145 of 156

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$540,264
Institutions reporting
13
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 285.0%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP $195,997 135K 36.3% New
Anson Funds Management LP $153,046 106K 28.3% New
Armistice Capital, LLC $60,900 42K 11.3% New
Xtx Topco Ltd $38,511 27K 7.1% ▲ 86.2%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $37,419 26K 6.9% ▼ 32.6%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $29,508 20K 5.5% 0.0%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $8,001 6K 1.5% 0.0%
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $7,037 5K 1.3% ▲ 132.0%
Global Retirement Partners, LLC $5,971 4K 1.1% —
UBS Group AG $2,989 2K 0.6% ▲ 206000.0%
Morgan Stanley $745 1K 0.1% ▼ 3.7%
Barclays PLC $78 0K 0.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. in brief

What does Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. do?
Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker CELZ on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $3,000, 50.0% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -196723.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 175 of the 176 biotechnology companies we cover.
Who are Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Hudson Bay Capital Management LP, Anson Funds Management LP and Armistice Capital, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. spent $0 on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 61.6% over the year.
What is Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1.9M and net debt of -$8.7M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. are Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., AIM Immunotech Inc., Ibio, Inc., Lisata Therapeutics, Inc. and Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc.'s.