Century Casinos Inc revenue
Century Casinos Inc's revenue was $573m in fiscal 2025, down 0.5% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($60.7m) it has grown at a compound 16.1% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $581m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61 | 71 | 72 | 112 | 128 | 142 | 139 | 154 | 169 | 218 | 304 | 389 | 431 | 550 | 576 | 573 | 581 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +16.8% | +1.4% | +56.2% | +14.1% | +11.0% | −2.1% | +10.7% | +9.7% | +29.2% | +39.4% | +27.7% | +10.8% | +27.8% | +4.7% | −0.5% | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | 105 | 120 | 134 | 139 | 154 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States East | $169M | 29.6% | ▼ 1.2% |
| United States Midwest | $164M | 28.6% | ▲ 2.0% |
| Poland | $84.2M | 14.7% | ▲ 5.3% |
| United States West | $79.6M | 13.9% | ▼ 9.1% |
| Canada | $75.9M | 13.3% | ▼ 0.5% |
| Corporate and Other | $11,000 | 0.0% | ▼ 67.6% |
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming | $422M | ▲ 0.6% |
| Food and Beverage | $57.1M | ▼ 3.1% |
| Hotel | $49.1M | ▲ 1.7% |
| Other | $24.5M | ▼ 17.7% |
| Pari Mutuel and Sports Betting and Igaming | $19.8M | ▲ 4.3% |
| Other | $19.8M | ▲ 4.3% |
| Pari Mutuel Revenue | $15.8M | ▲ 4.0% |
| Igaming Revenue | $2.6M | ▲ 47.8% |
| Sports Betting Revenue | $1.4M | ▼ 30.9% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Century Casinos Inc's 10-K filed March 18, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Century Casinos Inc | $581m | 1.1% | 8.0% |
| Monarch Casino & Resort Inc | $565m | 4.8% | 4.6% |
| Studio City International Holdings Ltd | $695m | 8.7% | — |
| Full House Resorts Inc | $306m | 2.8% | 17.8% |
| Accel Entertainment, Inc. | $1.39bn | 8.7% | 7.1% |
| Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. | $238m | 9.5% | — |
Compare with peers
- Monarch Casino & Resort Inc revenue
- Studio City International Holdings Ltd revenue
- Full House Resorts Inc revenue
- Accel Entertainment, Inc. revenue
- Codere Online Luxembourg, S.a. revenue
Head to head: CNTY vs MCRICNTY vs MSCCNTY vs FLL
More: Casinos & Gaming stocks compared, Consumer Discretionary sector, rankings of US companies